Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Peddler's Wagon

Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Molly Jo Brown
Eagan, Edgar Michael

Jefferson City, Missouri: Edgar M. Eagan, 1968. 31 pages. A legendary folk tale of the Ozarks in Verse. This lovely book has a brown leather-look cover. Dust jacket has some edge wear & chips at spine, covered in mylar. SIGNED BY BOTH THE AUTHOR AND ILLUSTRATOR ON THE FRONT FLY. No other marks inside. VERY GOOD CONDITION. Signed By Author & Artist. Limited Edition of 1,000 Copies. Leather-look Hardcover with DJ. Very Good Condition/Good Lt Edge wear/tears. Illus. by Sabra Eagan. 7 1/4" x 10 1/2". Ver... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
2) Setting the Pace Oldsmobile's First 100 Years
Earley, Helen Jones & James R. Walkinshaw

Setting the Pace  Oldsmobile's First 100 Years
Stock photo.
Lansing, Mi.: Oldsmobile Division of General Motors Corporation, 1996. 496 pages. Chronicles the rich heritage of Oldsmobile's first hundred years through lively, insightful text & hundreds of fascinating period photographs taken from the archives of the Oldsmobile History Center. PLEASE NOTE: EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES ON THIS OVERSIZE HEAVY BOOK. PRIORITY & EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT BEING OFFERED. NO SHIPMENTS OUTSIDE THE U.S.. ISBN: 0785319581. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near as New Condition/Near As-... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Hearts & Tulips 10 Original Designs for Applique & Patchwork
Edmonds, Chris Wolf

Atlanta, Ga.: Yours Truly Publication, 1980. 13 pages of full size applique & patchwork patterns for 10 delightful small quilts. All shown in full color. Very light cover edge wear, bend on top corner of front cover. No names or marks to contents. VERY GOOD CONDITION.. ISBN: 0-93294601X. Pictorial Paperback. Very Good Condition. 11" x 14". APPLIQUE PATCHWORK. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Classic Cowboy Songs
Edwards, Don

Salt Lake City, Ut.: Gibbs-smith, 1994. 128 pages. No names or marks to contents. No remainder marks. Like new condition. Expedited shipping is not available on this book.. ISBN: 0879056053. First Edition. Hard Cover w/dust Jacket. Like New Condition/Like New Condition. 8 1/2" x 11". Cowboy Music. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
5) The Youthful Haunts of Longfellow
Edwards, George Thornton

Portland, Me.: Geo. T. Edwards, 1907. 205 pages. Oval photo pastedown on front cover. Gold lettering. Filled with poems and photographs. Previous owners name & dated July 24th, 08 on front fly. No other names or marks to contents. Very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. 5 " x 7 1/2". POETRY LONGFELLOW. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) Walt Whitman's Western Jaunt
Eitner, Walter H

Lawrence, Kansas: The Regents Press of Kansas, 1981. 123 pages. Light age flecks to top edge pages. Pictorial dust jacket. No names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0700602127. Near as New Condition/Near As-new Condition. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4". Western Americana. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) The Queens of American Society
Ellet, Mrs

Philadelphia: Porter & Coates, 1867. 464 pages. Has a pasted down slip inside front cover stating This book belongs to Standard Library, No. 225 located at Girard, Kansas. Membership will expire two years from July 10th, 1889. No other marks relating to this library. Cracking inside the spine at the preface. No other names or marks to contents. . Green Cloth Black Lettering. Good Light cover/edge Wear. 5 " x 7". History. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) I Come runnin'
Emmons, Martha

Waco, Texas: Baylor University Press, 1976. 101 pages. Pictorial dust jacket has light rubs & small tears at the top edge & is covered in protective mylar. Book is inscribed & dated on the dedication page - "1-12-77 - to lola walker with my best wishes - Sincerely, Martha Emmons". Green cloth hardcover has gold lettering on the spine. No other names or marks to contents.. Inscribed & Dated By Author. Near Fine Condition/Very Good Light Cover Wear. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2". Folklore. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $37.75
9) Pals
Engelbreit, Mary

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1992. Friends, new or old, young or just young-at-heart - celebrate each other through the fun filled illustrations and appreciative thoughts. Delightful color illustrations by Mary Engelbreit. No names or marks. NEAR AS-NEW CONDITION.. ISBN: 0-8362-4600-4. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near As-new Condition/Near As-new Condition. 5 1/2 " x 6 3/4". CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) A Corral Full of Stories
Evans, Joe M

El Paso, Texas: The McMath Company Inc., 1939. 66 pages. Photo on title facing page is of Joe Evans & J. Frank Dobie. Pictorial dust jacket has spine fade, light age flecks & very light edge wear. Book has no names or marks to contents. Clean & tight. Very good condition.. Paperback with Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition/Light Fade & Edge Wear. 5 3/4" x 8 1/4". WESTERN SHORT STORIES. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
11) Robert Frost and Sidney Cox : Forty Years of Friendship
Evans, William R

Hanover, NH, U.S.A.: University Press of New England, 1981. 297 pages. This collection represents some forty years of intamacy & records between the two men. Small rubbed spot at top back of dust jacket. Book cover & contents in very good condition.. ISBN: 0-87451-195-X. Very Good Condition/Very Good Light Cover Wear. 6"x9". FROST ROBERT 1874 1963 LITERARY CRITICISM POETRY. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: