Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Add-More Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Add-More Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
1) Fair Stood the Wind for France
Bates. H. E

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1944. The hard cover has light wear ..The jacket has small chips and tears....Light yellowing pages and jacket..Owners name on the front end page............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) The Girl From The Big Horn Country
Chase Mary E

Boston: Page, 1916. pages are separted from spine, applied picture on cover, signature of previous owner, many flaws... Books may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Elwell . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Lovely Ambition
Chase Mary E

N. Y.: W. W. Norton & Co., 1960. The hard cover has little wear .....The jacket has some small tears..... Books may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Through African Eyes Cultures in Change
Clark. Leon E

Many: Praeger Pub., 1975. The orange cover has some light shelf wear...Some minor pen marks.....The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed... 7th - Text. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Coventry, Frankie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
5) Back to Nature in Canoes - a Guide to American Waters
ESSLEN, RAINER

N. J.: Columbia Publishing, 1976. X-Library with normal flaws....The soft cover has very light shelf wear. ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J

N . Y.: Bantam, 1994. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Let's Visit Ireland
Eadie, Peter and Duff, Cyril

Many: Burke, 1984. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has very light wear .........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 4th. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Victims of the Latest Dance Craze - Dialogues on Dance Number 5
Eady, Cornelius

Il: Ommation Press, 1985. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Micklem, Susan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) More Stories 2 - Short Vowel Sounds
Eagle, Gertrude

N . Y.: New Readers Press, 1991. The soft cover has light shelf wear with a tear to the top of the spine............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Skill Book 2. Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Night Falls Like Silk
Eagle, Kathleen

N . Y.: William Morrow, 2003. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes soething minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
11) The Last Good Man
Eagle, Kathleen

N . Y.: William Morrow, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......Owners name on the front fly......The book may have minor flaws that have gone unnoticed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Once Upon a Wedding
Eagle, Kathleen

N . Y.: William Morrow, 2002. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........The book may have minor flaws that have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Defender
Eagle, Kathleen

Defender
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Silhouette, 1997. X-Library with normal flaws...LARGE PRINT.....The hard cover has light shelf wear ..The corners has been bumped........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
14) You Never Can Tell
Eagle, Kathleen

N . Y.: Avon, 2002. ----------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Nutritional Diseases
Eagles, Douglas A

Many: Franklin Watts, 1987. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover has very light shelf wear with fade to the spine....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) Shalkespeare and Society - Critical Studies in Shakespearean Drama
Eagleton, Terence

N . Y.: Schocken, 1967. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear....... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Bible Study for Grownups
Eakin, Frank

N . Y.: The Macmillan Company, 1956. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear ....The front end page is missing and the pre-title page has the top half missing..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed............ 1st. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Pragmatic Naturalism
Eames, S. Morris

Many: Feffer & Simons, 1977. X-library with normal flaws....The cover has very light shelf wear.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) Customs and Fashion in Old New England
Earle, Alice Morse

New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1916. U.S.------------The cover has light shelf wear and some fade.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) State Trees
Earle, Olive L

N . Y.: William Morrow, 1973. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library....The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (800)
Fine or New (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1195)
$5-10 (314)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1057)
Paperback (570)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (734)
With dust jacket (1360)
Signed (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1689)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: