Authors starting with E from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Mgm Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1985. Spine ends lightly creased and scuffed. Book is like new otherwise with no marks or notes. Heavy book. . 2nd Edition (Revised). Oversize Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
New England Cookbook
|
|
|
Random House, 1954. Excellent black cloth hardback with gilt lettering in a very good slightly edge worn dust jacket. Gift inscription on front endpaper. No other marks or notes.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Capital the Communist Manifesto and other writings by Karl Marx
|
|
|
The Modern Library, 1959. About fine green cloth hardback with a very good dust jacket. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is sun darkened mainly along the spine with slight wear at the top of the spine.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
Shop Mathematics
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1980. Unused. Unmarked. Still has the separate 11 page stapled answer key which is easily lost.. 2nd Printing. Large Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
Hispanic Colorado, Four Centuries: History and Heritage
|
|
|
Ft. Collins, CO: Centennial Publications, 1976. Jacket has some sunning to the spine with a small tear and chip to the top on the rear. There is a couple of tiny spots on the front of the jacket. The blue cloth book has hardly any shelf wear and is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Both authors signed on the title page.. Signed by Authors. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
The 41st Packer, a Rookie's Diary, (Introduction By Bart Starr)
|
|
|
Jacobs Press, Inc., 1970. Tight and clean green cloth hardback with dust jacket. Gift inscription on endpaper, else book is fine. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is rubbed with wear, tears and chips at the edges.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good-. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Purpose of Genesis
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Firm Foundation Publishing House, 1976. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Seed Corn For the World
|
|
|
The Bible House, 1905. Good. Bumped on spine with pencil size hole near base.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Passion for Daylilies: The Flowers and the People
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. Tight and clean hardback has a touch of wear at bottom edge, and a couple of pages have a crease and tear at the bottom. Dust jacket has a few minor rub marks.. 1st Print. Half-Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
Course in Divinity and General Collectanea of Items By and About Mary Baker Eddy
|
|
|
Freehold, NJ: Rare Book Company. Tight and clean blue hardback with gilt lettering on the spine. No wear. Pages are like new with no marks or notes. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Britain's Royal Family in the Twentieth Century: King Edward VII to Queen Elizabeth II
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1982. Like new book and jacket.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Harmon Memorial Lectures in Military History 1959-1987
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Office of Air Force History, 1988. As new heavy duty blue cloth hardback in a near fine dust jacket. Book appears unread. Unmarked. Heavy book.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Far Stars War: Featuring David Drake
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990. Mild reading crease in spine.. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Far Stars War: Featuring David Drake
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990. Crease in front cover. Unmarked.. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Short Stories: A Man's Magazine December 1958
|
|
|
New York: American Short Stories Corp., 1958. Novelet by Cornell Woolrich.. 1st Edition. Digest Size Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Qumran and the History of the Biblical Text
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1976. Cover lightly rubbed and a little sunned. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
Top End, Light Plane, Firewall Forward
|
|
|
Riverside. Conn.: Belvoir Publications, 1987. Like new green leatherette hardback in a nf dust jacket. Unread and unmarked. Jacket has a touch of wear at the top of the spine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 6 1\2" X 9 1\2". ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
D. H. Lawrence and New Mexico
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Peregrine Smith Books, 1982. Cover is a little rubbed and edge worn. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
The History of Porcelain
|
|
|
Morrow, 1982. Like new hardback in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. No marks or notes. Heavy book. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Fantastic Science Fiction, February, 1957
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis, 1957. World of Women by Harlan Ellison. Pages browning, else near fine.. 1st Edition. Digest Size Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (41)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
