Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Lion Paw Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Science of Art
Mueller. Robert E

New York:: The John Day Co.,, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Friendship's Jewell: A Gift of Remembrance
J. S. A. (EDITOR)

Boston:: G. W. Cottrell,, 1851. Hardcover. Very Good. miniature book, foxing, gold edges, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Three in a Trailer
[EDWARD C. CASWELL]. Barbour, Ralph Henry

New York:: D. Appleton-Century Company,, 1938. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library, tan cloth with pictorial cover, no dj, Illustrated by Edward C. Caswell, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
4) Gardens through the Ages
[ELISABETH IVANOVSKY]. Verite, Marcelle

London:: Odhams books Limited,, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Sparky Ames and Mary Mason of the Ferry command
[ERWIN L. DARWIN]. Snell, Roy J

Racine, wisconsin:: Whitman Publishing Co.,, 1943. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. yellow pages, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Doing Magic for Youngsters
Easley, Bert and Eric Wilson

New York:: Louis Tannen,, 1948. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) Electrons, Newtrons and Protons in Engineering
Eaton, J.R

Pergamon Press,, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Good no jacket hinge loose. exlibrary, has Chart of the Nuclides, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) British: Myths & Legends Se (Myths and Legends Series)
Ebbutt, M.I

Crescent,, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Bertolt Brecht's Berlin: A scrapbook of the twenties
Eckardt, Wolf von

Garden City:: Anchor Press,, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The face at the window
Ecke, Wolfgang

Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice-Hall,, 1972. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Connecticut
Eddy, Roger

Graphic Arts Center ,, 1989. sixth printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. photography by William Hubbell , oversized in very good cardboard sleeve,image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
12) An American with Guts
Edell, Edward

Los Angeles:: The Cole - holmquist Press,, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. inscribed by author to collunist Don Bell and wife ("Bells"), image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Australian Literature: An Anthology of Writing from the Land Down Under
Edelson, Phyllis F

Australian Literature: An Anthology of Writing from the Land Down Under
Stock photo.
New York:: Ballantine Books,, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Above and Beyond
Boston Publishing Company Editors

Boston:: Boston Publishing Company,, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good price clipped DJ. 346 pages, illustrated, previous owners inscription ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Seashore Treasures
Edmondson, Charles H

Palo Alto, CA:: Pacific Books,, 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ slight soil on jacket with chipping. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Cellular biochemistry and physiology
Edwards, & Hassall

New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Islands ofr Angry Ghosts
Edwards, Hugh

New York:: William Morrow,, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. slight foxing & soil to jacket,image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Everest Lhotse Adventure
Eggler, Albert

New York:: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Pawn to Queen Four: A Novel
Eighner, Lars

St Martins Pr,, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Drawings of the Masters Flemish & Dutch Drawings from the 15th to the 18th Century
Eisler, Colin

New York:: Shorewood ,, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in very good slipcase. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (35)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: