Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with E from Woodwards Book Room
Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Bond of Sympathy: A Selection of Thoughts Culled from Many Sources
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton,Kent & Co. Good/No Jacket. 1913. Collectible. Full-Leather. red suede covers-gilt embossed front cover & spine-illustrated end papers-gilt top of text-covers have soiling-1/2" tear to upper spine-foxing to end papers-binding loose but still intact-gift inscription/prev owners name inside . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671558684 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Seventh Shadow
|
|
|
Warwick Pub. Very Good+. 1999. Trade Paperback. 1894020472 240 pages--mild cover wear--front free end paper torn out--gently read copy--The wilderness manhunt for a brutal mass murderer. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
Automobile Construction and Operation (Ryerson Technical Series)
|
|
|
Toronto Canada: Ryerson Press. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 1943. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall reprint--green cloth--163pp--edge rubbing & corner bumping to covers--binding tight--pages tanning with some notations--very good reading, reference copy. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
Affective Direction Planning and Teaching for Thinking and Feeling
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.: Dok Pub. Very Good. 1979. Soft Cover. 0914634585 168pp--oversize spiral-bound softcover--ex school library with markings--mild cover wear--pages clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wanda
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House. Very Good. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0834113821 very good reading copy--prev readers names inside front cover--multiple copies available. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Best Joke Book for Kids (No. 2)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Good. 1987. Paperback. 0380752093 good reading copy--creasing, edgewear to covers--text clean & tight--light page tanning. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Ormond: A Tale
|
|
|
Mcmillan & Co.. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1895. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall This rare vintage book in good condition for its age. Red cloth, gilt deco to front cover. 343 pages, Introduction ( by Anne Thackeray Ritchie ) plus 4 pages of publisher advertising. It has a frontispiece, with tissue guard, as well as 39 line drawings in text ( Illustrated by Carl Schloesser ). There is a seal on the title page which says "Presentation Copy". COVERS: Edge wear with... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
Vancouver Sketchbook
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill. Good+. 1981. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0075480611 62 pp--illustrated card covers with edgewear & slight corner curl--interior clean & tight--illustrated with descriptions of landmarks in Vancouver B.C. Canada. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Betty Crocker's 125 Low-Calorie Main Dishes
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1992. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0130855316 153 pp--illustrated--Delicious Dishes for 350 Calories.or Less!--mild wear to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Basic Bicycle Repair
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Good. 1980. Trade Paperback. 0878573151 91 pages--light soiling to covers--pages clean, binding tight--This book guides you simply and clearly through all major bike repairs. Chapters are devoted to basic bicycle tools; troubleshooting gears, brakes, chain & cables; basic bike lubrication; simple tire repair, how to repair a broken spoke; and general bearing maintenance. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Super Life, Super Health
|
|
|
Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: Frank W Cawood & Assoc. Like New/No Dust Jacket. 1997. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0915099926 1st printing--379 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Klutz Book of Jacks
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz. Very Good+. 1988. Soft Cover. 093259221X 31pp--spiral-bound thick pages--mild wear to covers--pages clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sunset Recipe Annual - 1996 Edition
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co. Like New/No Dust Jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0376026995 Every Sunset Magazine recipe and food article from 1995--Dazzling Holiday Fare--More than 150 Low-Fat Dishes for All Seasons. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sunset Recipe Annual 1997
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co. Like New/No Dust Jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0376027010 Every Recipe from 1996 Issues of Sunset Magazine--Holiday Feasts--Great Quick Meals. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sunset Western Garden Annual 1996 Edition
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co. Near New/No Dust Jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0376038594 All material in this book originally appeared in the 1995 issues of Sunset Magazine . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Bush Pilots: The Epic of Flight
|
|
|
Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0809433125 2nd printing revised (1984)--oversize--illustrated--blue padded & embossed leatherette covers--a nice clean tight copy with mild cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lemon Aid : New Cars and Minivans 2002
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing. Very Good+. 2001. Trade Paperback. 077376237X 402pp--clean tight copy--light wear to covers--29th anniversary edition. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Towards a Global Classroom: Internet Resources for Math and the Sciences
|
|
|
Victoria B.C. Canada: Ministry of Education, Province of British Columbia. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 108pp--oversize, spiral-bound soft cover--ex school library with markings--mild cover wear--pages clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Towards a Global Classroom: Internet Resources for Social Studies
|
|
|
Victoria B.C. Canada: Ministry of Education, Province of British Columbia. Very Good. 1995. Soft Cover. 158pp--oversize, spiral-bound soft cover--ex school library with markings--mild cover wear--pages clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
