Authors starting with E from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 112
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Indian Miniatures The Song Celestial or Bhagavad-Gita, Astra-Club
|
|
|
Editions Du Sud. Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Oversize book with tipped in color plates. Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Some mild rubbing. Text from the Bhagavad gita, 12 tipped in color plates. The book is undated but I am confident this is from 1968. 46 pages, 9 3/4 by 12 1/4. Rear pastedown has a little wrinkling, mostly near the bottom. Nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 2) |
HEAVY METAL - the Illustrated Fantasy Magazine - SEPTEMBER 1993
|
|
|
Metal Mammoth. Fine. 1993. Paperback. The magazine is in like new condition, excellent. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 3) |
Fundamentals of Horticulture
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1957. Second Edition. Hardcover. The book is in pretty good shape. Some mild to moderate rubbing, a littl wear at the spine ends and corners. Previous owner name at top of front pastedown and I found one page with some underlining. Some very light wrinkle to the pages from storage. Overall, pretty good. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
MANIFESTO OF THE COMMUNIST PARTY
|
|
|
PROGRESS. Good+. 1977. Second Revised Edition. Paperback. Smaller softcover book, 106 pages. Covers have some mild rubbing, crease at upper right corner, previous owner initials at the top of the first page, otherwise clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Insight Guides Paris
|
|
|
Apa Productions. Very Good+. 1994. Paperback. 0395710774 . The book is in great shape, some light shelf wear, clean and unmarked. ; Insight Guides; 1 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 6) |
Whirlwind; Albany Oregon High School Yearbook 1948
|
|
|
Associated Student Body. Good. 1948. Hardcover. The yearbook is in fairly good shape. The covers have rubbing and darkening, spine ends and corners worn some. Gutter split at forword page, the pages have some rubbing and spots here and there. Smells musty. At the rear the autograph section is full of signatures, otherwise the rest of the book is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 7) |
Country Chaff
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Binford & Mort Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0832304190 . Book has slightly rubbed covers, a couple of corners are creased, very slight edgwear, author signed on copyright page. No other marks or writing in book. A collection of columns written for the Salem, Oregon Statesman-Journal by Jerry Easterlingl reflecting the people and life in Oregon. 144 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 8) |
Book-Keeping Manual, Student's Guide Eastman National Business College
|
|
|
Pougkeepsie, N Y: Eastman Business College. Fair with no dust jacket. 1891. Fourteenth Edition. Soft Cover. Leather covers in rough condition, fairly well worn with edge, corner and spine wear. Little holes at the spine, spotting to the covers. Previous owner name at first page with note in margin, an occasional pencil mark or ink mark otherwise. Pages tanning from age. Gutter split at front page but still holding on. So, a bit rough but all there. About 125 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
Painted Treasures
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 069602361X . The book is in excellent condition as is the jacket. Hardly any sign of use. Black and white and full-color illustrations and photographs! "Pretty and unique decorative finishing techniques such as mottling are easy to learn and apply. Over 15 finishing techniques and more than 30 projects are illustrated with over 80 full color photographs to instruct and inspir... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
Valley Collection-Gorge Collection
|
|
|
Valley Collections Cookbook. Near Fine. 1992. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0962125202 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked but for the author's signature on the title page. Plastic comb binding. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 11) |
Heavy Metal Magazine
|
|
|
Kevin Eastman. Fine. 1996. Paperback. Magazine is in as new condition. Excellent cover art. ; Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, May 1996 . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 12) |
Heavy Metal Magazine July 1992
|
|
|
Heavy Metal. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. The magazine is in great condition, clean and unmarked. Some light rubbing, tiniest bit of chipping at spine ends. ; July 1992 . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
Heavy Metal Magazine
|
|
|
Kevin Eastman. Fine. 1994. Paperback. The magazine is excellent, like new. ; The Illustrated Fantasy Magazine, November 1994 . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 14) |
The Intimate Interiors of Edouard Vuillard
|
|
|
Houston: Museum of Fine Arts and Smithsonian Institution. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0874744024 . 9 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Scarce. Very fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. 152 pages, 95 plates, most in color. Excellent condition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.75
|
|
| 15) |
I Send a Voice Quest Books
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U. S. A.: Theosophical Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition (?). Paperback. 0835605116 . The book has some rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, clean and unmarked. A first personal account of the consciousness expanding, transforming rites of an Amerindian Sweat Lodge. ; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.22
|
|
| 16) |
Cross Stitch and Sampler Book
|
|
|
Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hard Cover. 0806955422 . The book is in great shape, it has a paper clip mark on the first couple of pages at the upper edge, otherwise clean and unmarked, lightly used. The jacket has light rubbing and light edgewear. Over 450 illustrations, with more than 200 in full color. Over 30 stitches explained. More than 20 useful and attractive projects. A selection of decorative samplers to sew and frame. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 17) |
American College Course; British Poets Part IX
|
|
|
The American College Society; Albert Newton Shideler. Good with no dust jacket. 1916. Hard Cover. I grade this book at good overall. The upper spine end is chipped about 1/2" down. Overall, the spine ends and corners are a bit worn and some of the edges, a little rubbing. 1/4 leather, at the spine and corners. Gilt top edge of textblock, marbled endpapers. The contents are clean and unmarked. Frontispiece is a portrait of Robert Burns. 297 pages. Robert Burns, Sir Walter Scott and Lord Byron. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 18) |
American College Course; American Poets Part 12
|
|
|
The American College Society; Albert Newton Shideler. Good with no dust jacket. 1916. Hard Cover. I grade this book at good overall. The upper spine end is chipped at the very tip and also at the upper edges.. Overall, the spine ends and corners are a bit worn and some of the edges, a little rubbing. 1/4 leather, at the spine and corners. Gilt top edge of textblock, marbled endpapers. The contents are clean and unmarked. Longfellow, whittier, lowell. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 19) |
Champions of Freedom, Globalization Will Freedom or World Government Dominate the International Marketplace?
|
|
|
Hillsdale College Pr. Very Good+. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. 0916308561 . The book has some light rubbing, touch of curl at corners. Clean and unmarked. ; Champions of Freedom, Vol. 29; 0.5 x 9 x 6.25 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
Hunt with the Hounds
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. B000OIUU4Y . The book has slightly bumped spine ends, very slight cant to book, clean and unmarked, very nice copy. The jacket has some rubbing and a little edgewear, a little chipping at spine ends. Great cover art. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (13)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (112)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

