Authors starting with E from Mooreshead Books
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1981. Updated, illustrated edition with maps. Travel guide format. A very good hardcover, light wear at corners, in a very good dustjacket, small tears at edge of jacket (now protected by mylar).. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 2) |
Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar Alan Eagleson
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1991. Memoirs of the lawyer/hockey who was given an Order of Canada and recognized by the Hockey Hall of Fame, then later stripped of that honour. First Canadian Edition. A very good copy in a price-clipped dustjacket with edge wear. . ISBN: 0-7710-9095-1. SPORTS HOCKEY BUSINESS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Family of Spies: Inside The John Walker Spy Ring
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1988. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, one short closed tear at spine.. ISBN: 0-553-05283-7. CRIME CRIMINALS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Little Dragon From Peking
|
|
|
New York: Coward- McCann, Inc., 1967. An Anna Zordan adventure. First Edition. A fine copy, deep magenta cloth-covered boards with black lettering in a near fine dustjacket, one tear at back edge repaired with archival tape.. . MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
Danger Money
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. First paperback printing. Good condition, some creasing on spine, faint ink stamp on bottom of first inside page. Pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0446343935. FICTION MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Family Affair
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1981. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-394-51899-3. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Elephant Winter
|
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Books, 1998. Fiction. A near fine trade paperback. . ISBN: 0140263500. FICTION ELEPHANTS CANADIAN WRITERS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Name of the Rose
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1983. A very good hard cover in a very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0151446474. FICTION MYSTERY RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Ruby Knight: Book Two of The Elenium
|
|
|
Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1990. Fantasy fiction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-37043-0. FANTASY FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Seeress of Kell: Book Five of The Malloreon
|
|
|
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1991. Fantasy fiction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-33006-4. FANTASY FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Sapphire Rose: Book Three of The Elenium
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1992. Fantasy diction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-37474-6. FANTASY FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ruby Knight: Book Two of the Elenium
|
|
|
Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1990. First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0345370430. FICTION FANTASY SPARHAWK. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Mezentian Gate
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1969. Paperback, near fine.. FANTASY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Bright Air, Brilliant Fire : On the Matter of the Mind
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books/HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1992. "A Nobel Laureate's revolutionary vision of how the mind originates in the brain." First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-465-05245-2. SCIENCE MIND BODY NEUROPSYCHOLOGY PHILOSOPHY SPIRIT PSYCHIATRY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Lucy : The Beginnings of Humankind
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Inc, 1981. 8 pages of colour photos, 32 black & white photos, 142 line drawings, diagrams & charts. A near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671250361. ANTHROPOMETRY SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Model Photography
|
|
|
New York: Beekman House / Crown Publishers, Inc, 1980. A near fine hardcover, illustrated with both black & white and colour photography, 64 pages, in a very good dustjacket showing light wear along the edges.. ISBN: 0517307804. PHOTOGRAPHY MODELS PORTRAITS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Sonya : The Life of Countess Tolstoy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Biography. Very good in a very good price-clipped dustjacket. . ISBN: 0671240404. BIOGRAPHY TOLSTOY LEO GRAF 1828 1910 LITERARY CRITICISM RUSSIAN FORMER SOVIET UNION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Drawing on the Artist Within : An Inspirational & Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers
|
|
|
This sequel expands on the right-brain/left-brain theory outlined in Betty Edward's immensely popular DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SI... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987. Fifth printing. A near fine large format paperback, previous owner's name on inside front cover and top of front facing endpaper.. ISBN: 0-671-63514-X. CREATIVE ABILITY VISUAL PERCEPTION PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE ART. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Painting Towns & Cities
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1992. Instructional art book. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0891344551. CITIES TOWNS ART PAINTING TECHNIQUE GENERAL TECHNIQUES. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 20) |
Arachnophobia
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. First softcover printing. Very good condition, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0590442287. SPIDERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS INSECTS ETC. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (36)
Filter by country:
Canada (55)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



