Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with E from CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 511
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Introduction to Geology-Third Edition
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Publishing Company, 1963. 3RD EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good. 3RD ED.,1952/1963,HARDCOVER,NO DJ AS ISSUED,PAGES WHITE,PREV. OWNER TAPE ON END PAPER,CLOTH OVER BOARDS,MILD SLANT,APPEARS PROBABLY NEWER THAN COPYRIGHT RENEWAL OF 1963,PICTORIAL,PREV. OWNER NAME WITH SOME HIGHLIGHTING,TEXTBOOK ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.08
|
|
| 2) |
PENNSYLVANNA DUTCH PEOPLE'S COOKBOOK
|
|
|
CULINARY ARTS PRESS, 1978. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. PAGES VERY GOOD, SSLIGHT TANING SPOTS ON COVER, MICRO WEAR, MORE THAN 250 FINE OLD RECIPES AND CUSTOMS, 96 p. Includes illustrations. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 3) |
SOME TRUST IN CHARIOTS: AN EDPIC DRAMA
|
|
|
RESOURCE, 1984. Hard cover. Good in fair dust jacket. DJ HAS. HARD COVER, WITH DJ, SEWN BINDING, EPIC DRAMA ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.01
|
|
| 4) |
FOREST NEIGHBORS
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO, 1952. Reprint. 5TH PRT. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. PAGWS WHIT. Hard cover, Good. No dust jacket. PAGWS WHITE, HARDCOVER, HAS BEEN REBOUND, MICRO WEAR, WINE COLOR BOARDS, EX LIBRARY W. USUAL MARKS, LETTER B AND C INSIDE COVER AND COVER PAGES, PAGES WHITE, 198 p. LIB. BINDING. INDEX, FILED JUVENILE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.91
|
|
| 5) |
Lay My Burden Down a Folk History of Slavery: A Folk History of Slavery,1969 PAPERBACK,
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press,P24, 1969. Softcover. Good. light edge wear and surface rub,pages white, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 6) |
101 SEWING SECRETS (SINGER SEWING REFERENCE LIBRARY)
|
|
|
TIME LIFE UK, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. near fine,isbn 0865732493 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 7) |
THE TREASURE CHEST -A Heritage Album Containing 1064 Quotations, Poems, Sentiments, and Prayers From Great Minds of 2500 Years
|
|
|
HARPER & ROW, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. NEAR FINE OR IS,HARDCOVER WITH PLASTIC OVER BOARDS,GOLD LETTERING,NOTEBOOK TYPE BINDING WITH FACTORY GOLD SCREW ATTACHMENTS TO HOLD TOGETHER, 248 PAGES,FACTORY ENGRAVED COMPLIMENTS OF NAME INSIDE FRONT BOARD, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 8) |
Getting the Most from Your Garden: USING ADVANCED INTENSIVE GARDENING TECHNIQUES
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1980. Hardcover. Good. NO DJ.,reading pages white,LIGHT outside of book page toning/foxing along with end paper and cover page,isbn 0878572910 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 9) |
Disabled readers: Insight, assessment, instruction
|
|
|
International Reading Association, 1980. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover,ANY PROBLEM MILD,ISBN 0872074900 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 10) |
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;THE JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;VOLUME 99 NO. 1
|
|
|
ARCHAEOLOGY INSITVITE OF AMERICA, 1995. Softcover. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,8 1/2 X 11 X 1/2 INCHES, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 11) |
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;THE JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;VOLUME 96 NO. 1
|
|
|
ARCHAEOLOGY INSITVITE OF AMERICA, 1992. Softcover. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,8 1/2 X 11 X 1/2 INCHES, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 12) |
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;THE JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;VOLUME 94 NO. 2
|
|
|
ARCHAEOLOGY INSITVITE OF AMERICA, 1969. Softcover. Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,8 1/2 X 11 X 1/2 INCHES,SLIGHT SPINE CURVE FROM STORAGE. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;THE JOURNAL OF ARCHAEOLOGY;VOLUME 98 NO. 3
|
|
|
ARCHAEOLOGY INSITVITE OF AMERICA, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,8 1/2 X 11 X 1/2 INCHES, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 14) |
THE YEAR'S BEST SICENCE FICTION
|
|
|
ST. MARTINS PRESS, 1992. 9TH ANNUAL COLLECTION. HARDCOVER. Good. HARDCOVER,MINOR WEAR TO DJ,BOOK VERY NICE,LIGHT TANING SPOTS/STAINS ON OUTSIDE PAGES AND DJ.,SMALL PAINT SPOT ON DJ EDGE,READING PAGES WHITE,SIC. FICTION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.68
|
|
| 15) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS : Creative machine stitchery
|
|
|
Meredith Corp, 1985. HARDCOVER. Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH GLOSS BOARD FINISH,PICTORIAL BOARDS,VERY NICE.ISBN 0696014351 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 16) |
NOTES ; THE QUARTERLY JOURNAL OF THE MUSIC LIBRARY, VOLUME 31,NO. 1
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, INC, 1969. TRADE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. TRADE PAPERBACK,SEPT. 1974 VOL. 31, NO. 1,LIGHT GENERAL FOXING TO COVERS,240 READING PAGES WHITE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 17) |
The Marriage Affair: The Family Counselor
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub, 1971. Softcover. Good. 1971,2ND PRINTING,LIGHT COVER WEAR,READING PAGES WHITE,MILD SPINE FADE,LIGHT BACK COVER SCUFFS,OUT PAGES LIGHT FOXING,371 PAGES,INDEX ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 18) |
Leonard Bernstein: A Complete Catalog of His Works
|
|
|
Boosey & Hawkes, 1988-06. Softcover. Very Good. Pamphlet,STAPLED BINDING,VERY NICE,1988,JACK GOTTLIEB (EDITOR)95 BRIGHT PAGES ,7 X 10 INCHES, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 19) |
DACOTAH TERRITORY NUMBER 6 WINTER 1973-74,SPECIAL NATIVE AMERICAN ISSUE.56 PAGES,STAPLED BINDING
|
|
|
DACOTAH TERRITORY, 1973. Softcover. Good. LIGHT COVER BLEED TO INSIDE COVER ENDS,PAGES NICE, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 20) |
Astronomy (Rand McNally factbooks)
|
|
|
Rand McNally FACTBOOKS, 1982. Softcover. Very Good. 4 1/2 X 7,WITH COLOR PICTURES,isbn 0528878522 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.31
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (370)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (407)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (159)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (511)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


