Authors starting with E from the3purrs Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: the3purrs Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 645
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
Follow Your Heart: Your Best Friend's Boyfriend (Follow Your Heart)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2006-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nascar Racers #04: Daredevil (Nascar Racers, 4)
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 2000-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mourn Not Your Dead
|
|
|
Superintendent Duncan Kincaid and Sergeant Gemma James leave Scotland Yard to investigate the murder of a police officer in s... read more
Berkley, 6/1/1997. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Good Year for Murder
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2000-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Windsong (Avon Romance)
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1988-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Precious Gold, Precious Jade
|
|
|
Yearling, 2002-01-08. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mordred
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1980-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Marabelle
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Slap Your Sides
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Hidden Contributors: Black Scientists and Inventors in America
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 1971-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, age discoloration, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
All for One and One for All (Moffatts on the Road, 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000-09. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tell Me No Lies (Silhouette Series: No. 250)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 7/1/1992. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Poison Place
|
|
|
Set in 1827, this novel is a fictional yet historically accurate account of the life of Moses Williams, a man who began his l... read more
Atheneum, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Murder Hurts: A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery
|
|
|
Twenty years ago, while smuggling drugs in the Mexican desert, Fiddler was shot and his uncle Jake was killed by border bandi... read more
Villard, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Just Another Day in Paradise
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1985-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Thief's Gamble (Tale of Einarinn)
|
|
|
Eos, 8/4/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Warrior
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1990-10-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear, age discoloration and wear on the covers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fires Of Paratime
|
|
|
Timescape Books, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket and some age discoloration. Bookclub edition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Hatchet Job
|
|
|
Random House Inc (P), 1988-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease/tear on the front cover, and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Trapped at the Bottom of the Sea (The Cooper Kids Adventure Series #4)
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. Good condition with some edgewear and some wear on the covers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











