cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) An Eye for Cricket
Eagar, Patrick & Arlott, John

Hodder & Stoughton, 1979 Slight rubs to the edges of the dust jacket. Also price-clipped. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 208pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
2) The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Eagle, Dorothy; Carnell, Hilary

Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1980 Looks well-read, with reading creases to the spine. A few marks to textblock edge. No names or inscriptions. 413pp + maps. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.34)
3) The Political Context of Law: Proceedings of the Seventh British Legal Conference, Canterbury 1985
Eales, Richard & Sullivan, David (eds.)

The Political Context of Law: Proceedings of the Seventh British Legal Conference, Canterbury 1985
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: The Hambledon Press, 1987 Brand new book. 164pp. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scanned image of this book is available and can be emailed to you on request. . Blue Leatherette. NEW/NEW. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.99 ($20.00)
4) Italy in the 1970s
Earle, John

Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1975 Clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 208pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Green Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
5) More Pot-Pourri from a Surrey Garden
Earle, Mrs C. W

London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1899 The boards are browned at the spine. Minor bumps to spine ends and corners. Previous owner's signature on the second blank free endpaper. 453pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. 3rd Impression. Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.95 ($28.27)
6) Pot-Pourri from a Surrey Garden
Earle, Mrs C. W.; With an Appendix By Lady Constance Lyttton

London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1898 The spine is browned, The cloth quite rubbed at the edges. A short tear in the cloth in the centre of the spine. Further nicks in the cloth at the spine ends. Corners rubbed. Pages tanned / darkened with a few foxing spots. Ink gift inscription on the half-title page. Catalogue number written in pen on the front endpaper. Rear inside hinge cracked at the rear endpaper. 381pp, A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. 13th Edition. Green Cloth. Good/No... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.60)
7) The Life and Times of James II
Earle, Peter

London: BCA, 1972 Kings and Queens of England series, edited by Antonia Fraser. With the original 'Illustrated Guide to Places of Interest' pamphlet. Excellent clean condition. No inscriptions. A little edgewear to DJ, otherwise undamaged. 224pp. Photographs available on request. . Book Club. Purple Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
8) The Life and Times of Henry V
Earle, Peter

London: BCA, 1972 Kings and Queens of England series, edited by Antonia Fraser. With the original 'Illustrated Guide to Places of Interest' pamphlet. Excellent clean condition. No inscriptions. Some edgewear to DJ, otherwise undamaged. 224pp. Photographs available on request. . Book Club. Purple Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
9) Toy-Making (How to Do it Series, No. 34)
Early, Mabel

London & New York: The Studio Publications, 1944 The pink boards are faded and marked. Internally clean except for two school stamps - one on the front pastedown and one on the top of the title page. . First Edition. Hardback. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
10) Weavers and War: A True Story
Early, Richard E

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984 Near fine condition. No names or inscriptions, dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 199pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
11) Planet in the Eye of Time
Earnshaw, Brian

Hodder and Stoughton, 1968 A few small pale grubby marks to the board. The top corner of the front endpaper has been clipped. 192pp. No names, inscriptions or other marks.. First Edition. Orange Cloth Hardback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" / 19cm tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.92)
12) Discovering Castles
Earnshaw, Walter

London: University of London Press, 1969 Laminated (shiny) boards. Corners are bumped. No names or inscriptions. 127pp.. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.59)
13) French Painting
Earp, T. W

London: Avalon Press, 1945 With 44 illustrations in colour and monochrome. Internally very clean and bright except for a small name to the front endpaper. The binding is a little edgeworn and has a few small paint? marks to the front cover. 24pp + plates. Image available on request. . Blue Cloth. Nr Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
14) Scene of the Crime: A Guide to the Landscapes of British Detective Fiction
Earwaker, Julian & Becker, Kathleen; with a Foreword By P. D. James

Scene of the Crime: A Guide to the Landscapes of British Detective Fiction
Stock photo.
Aurum Press, 2002 Brand new paperback. RRP. £16.99. 256pp.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.33)
15) Making School-centred INSET Work: A School of Education Pack for Teachers
Easen, Patrick

The Open University, 1985 198pp. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.92)
16) The Psychic Power of Children
Eason, Cassandra

London: Rider, 1990 Light rubs around the cover edges. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 236pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.25)
17) An Historical Geography of Europe
East, Gordon

London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1948 Very clean throughout, no inscriptions or markings. DJ is complete and only very lightly edgeworn - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 480pp. Photographs available on request.. Third Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
18) 'Neath the Mask: The Story of the East Family
East, John M

George Allen & Unwin, 1967 Gift inscription in biro on the front endpaper. Full-length crease to the spine of the dust jacket. Price unclipped, the DJ is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 356pp.. Red Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
19) How Many Socks Make a Pair? Surprisingly Easy Everyday Maths
Eastaway, Rob

How Many Socks Make a Pair? Surprisingly Easy Everyday Maths
London: JR Books, 2008 Brand new hardback. 174pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Blue Cloth. NEW/NEW. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.67)
20) K
Easterman, Daniel

Grafton / HarperCollins, 1998 No spine creases. There is a slight bump to the top corner of the back cover. No names or inscriptions. Tight clean paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.30 ($2.17)


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (217)
Fine or New (56)
New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (5)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (285)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: