Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
1) Family Storybook Reading
E. Cullinan, Bernice

Portsmouth, N.H.: Heinemann Educational, July 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.15 ($8.21)
2) Applied General Statistics
E, F

[London: Pitman, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.55 ($51.89)
3) Protective Gear Handbook
E, F

London: Pitman, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)
4) A Guide to the Literature of Chemistry
E.J. Crane, Austin M. Patterson

John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.79 ($9.23)
5) Fundamentals of Electricity and Electronics
E, John

Holt-Saunders, Japan. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.10 ($17.69)
6) Electronics, Abbreviations, Symbols and Terms (Thorn EMI home electronics/Macmillan series)
E.M.I., Thorn

Palgrave Macmillan, 23 Aug 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.67 ($64.83)
7) An Introduction to Microprocessors (Thorn EMI Home Electronics Macmillan series. Introduction to digital techniques books)
E.M.I., Thorn

Palgrave Macmillan, 2 Jun 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.03 ($23.96)
8) Digital Displays and Applications (Thorn EMI Television Rentals Macmillan series)
E.M.I., Thorn

Palgrave Macmillan, Oct 1984. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
9) Study and Use of Rhenium Alloys (Issledovanie I Primenenie Splavov Reniya)
E. M. Savitskii & M. A. Tylkina, Editors

India: Amerind Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.80 ($52.29)
10) Degree of Difference: Study of the First Year's Intake of Students to the Open University of the United Kingdom
E, Naomi

Soc. for Research into Higher Educ., Sep 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.70 ($28.22)
11) Degree of Difference: Study of the First Year's Intake of Students to the Open University of the United Kingdom
E, Naomi

Soc. for Research into Higher Educ., Sep 1976. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.70 ($28.22)
12) Fusarium
E, Paul

University Park: Penn. State UP, April 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £453.40 ($722.76)
13) Non-Negative Matrices: An Introduction to Theory and Applications
Seneta E

New York: John Wiley & Sons, January 1, 1973. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £54.23 ($86.45)
14) Policy for the UK electronics industry
Electronics EDC

Electronics EDC, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £79.17 ($126.20)
15) Manufacturing performance of the process plant industry
EDC, Process Plant

National Economic Development Office, 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
16) Manpower Planning: Strategy and Techniques in an Organizational Context
EDWARDS, J

Chichester [West Sussex] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 27 April 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.94 ($79.61)
17) Data Reduction: Analysing and Interpreting Statistical Data
EHRENBERG, ASC

London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($3.97)
18) Elements of Production Planning and Control
EILON, Samuel

New York: The Macmillan Co., ii. 587. Macmillan Co.: New York. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.82 ($9.28)
19) The Value Issue of Business
ELBING, Alvar Oliver

pp. xvi. 256. McGraw-Hill Book Co.: New York, [1967., 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.56 ($8.86)
20) Scr Manual
ELECTR, GENERAL

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1 Jul 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.06 ($41.54)


Results 1 - 20 of 2045
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1207)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (478)
$25-50 (284)
$50-100 (244)
$100-250 (554)
$250-500 (29)
$500-1,000 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (617)
Paperback (1279)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (359)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2045)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: