Authors starting with E from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2045
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
| 1) |
Family Storybook Reading
|
|
|
Portsmouth, N.H.: Heinemann Educational, July 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.15
($8.21)
|
|
| 2) |
Applied General Statistics
|
|
|
[London: Pitman, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.55
($51.89)
|
|
| 3) |
Protective Gear Handbook
|
|
|
London: Pitman, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 4) |
A Guide to the Literature of Chemistry
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.79
($9.23)
|
|
| 5) |
Fundamentals of Electricity and Electronics
|
|
|
Holt-Saunders, Japan. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.10
($17.69)
|
|
| 6) |
Electronics, Abbreviations, Symbols and Terms (Thorn EMI home electronics/Macmillan series)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 23 Aug 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.67
($64.83)
|
|
| 7) |
An Introduction to Microprocessors (Thorn EMI Home Electronics Macmillan series. Introduction to digital techniques books)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 2 Jun 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.03
($23.96)
|
|
| 8) |
Digital Displays and Applications (Thorn EMI Television Rentals Macmillan series)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, Oct 1984. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 9) |
Study and Use of Rhenium Alloys (Issledovanie I Primenenie Splavov Reniya)
|
|
|
India: Amerind Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.80
($52.29)
|
|
| 10) |
Degree of Difference: Study of the First Year's Intake of Students to the Open University of the United Kingdom
|
|
|
Soc. for Research into Higher Educ., Sep 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.70
($28.22)
|
|
| 11) |
Degree of Difference: Study of the First Year's Intake of Students to the Open University of the United Kingdom
|
|
|
Soc. for Research into Higher Educ., Sep 1976. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.70
($28.22)
|
|
| 12) |
Fusarium
|
|
|
University Park: Penn. State UP, April 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £453.40
($722.76)
|
|
| 13) |
Non-Negative Matrices: An Introduction to Theory and Applications
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, January 1, 1973. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £54.23
($86.45)
|
|
| 14) |
Policy for the UK electronics industry
|
|
|
Electronics EDC, 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.17
($126.20)
|
|
| 15) |
Manufacturing performance of the process plant industry
|
|
|
National Economic Development Office, 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 16) |
Manpower Planning: Strategy and Techniques in an Organizational Context
|
|
|
Chichester [West Sussex] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 27 April 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.94
($79.61)
|
|
| 17) |
Data Reduction: Analysing and Interpreting Statistical Data
|
|
|
London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 18) |
Elements of Production Planning and Control
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Co., ii. 587. Macmillan Co.: New York. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.82
($9.28)
|
|
| 19) |
The Value Issue of Business
|
|
|
pp. xvi. 256. McGraw-Hill Book Co.: New York, [1967., 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.56
($8.86)
|
|
| 20) |
Scr Manual
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1 Jul 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.06
($41.54)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1207)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (478)
$25-50 (284)
$50-100 (244)
$100-250 (554)
$250-500 (29)
$500-1,000 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (617)Paperback (1279)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (359)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2045)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
