Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Monarchy books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Monarchy books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Monarchy books x


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Global Forces of the Twentieth Century
E. Alyn; Tuffs, R. Joanne Mitchner

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Nelson Thomson Learning, 2003. The text is clean with no remarks or highlights. in fine condition. 390 pages with the index.. Third Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $122.00
2) Trade and Economic Structure Models and Methods
Caves Richard E

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1958. the dust jacket is creased with some small tears all around the edges. And is missing some small fragments. The rest of the book is clean with no remarks or highlights. 317 pages with the index. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 0674898818. Second Printing. Cloth / Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Business & Investing, Business, Economics, Finance. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Crane Handbook
Dickie D.E

Ontario: Construction Safety Association Ontario, 1975. The boards and pages are clean, The dust jacket is in very good condition. with some small tears all around the edges Illustrated in black in white line drawings.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $67.00
4) Topsy Bear's Party
Ellsworth E. E

London: Blackie and Son Limited small hardcover book. The head and heel of the spine are slightly worn, other wise the book is in very good condition, with light foxing and small soil marks. The no date or edition stated. color Illustrated front board and a four color illustrated plates inside. Still the book is in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Stated. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Turvey R. M. . ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $195.00
5) Economic Analysis
Ferguson C. E

Chicago: Irwin, 1974. no gift inscription or remarks inside. The edges of the pages are slightly soiled.. ISBN: 0256015481. Revised Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Good. Economics, Business & Investing. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) The Valley of Vision: Blake as Prophet and Revolutionary
Fisher Peter E

Toronto, ON, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 1961 In very good condition with no remarks or highlights inside. 261 pages with the index.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $85.00
7) The Checkbook the Politics and Ethics of Foundation Philanthropy
Merrill Charles E

Boston: Oelgeschlager Gunn & Hain . the boards are Clean with very litle wear, pictorial boards. No gift inscription or remarks inside. The outer edges of the boards have some mild wear. Specially at the corners. The dust jacket does not indicate a price.. ISBN: 0899462170. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Money, Fund Raising And Grants (General), Foundations (Endowments, Philanthropists, Endowments.. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
8) Languages as Barrier and Bridge
Muller Kurt E.,

Lanham: University Press of America , 1992. The book is fine condition. The inside is clean with no highlights, or remarks. 112 pages with no index. Despite continuous progress in education and in the management of multilingualism within and between countries, problems do occur when multiple languages are used. This book explains and offers solutions to the problems confronted by governments, social planners, and ordinary citizens-how to balance unity and diversity, how to bring the benefits of political a... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Watts Phillips : Artists and Playwright
Phillips Watts E

London: Cassell & Company , 1891. The boards are worn at the outer edges and have a couple of tears. the green boards have a lot of surface wear. Both the front and rear gutters are lightly damaged. 174 pages plus a list of cassell publications at the rear. the paper is yellow from the age. The life of of Watts Phillips. Illustrated with line drawings.. First Printing. Cloth. Good. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $120.00
10) Student Nurses' Guide to Professional Practice and Development
Schoberle Jane E

Student Nurses' Guide to Professional Practice and Development
Stock photo.
London: Hodder Arnold Publication, 2006. In Fine shape except for some surface scratches. 153 pages with the index. Full Size Paperback. ISBN: 0340759704. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. MEDICINE MEDICAL NURSING FUNDAMENTALS SKILLS. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Underground Support System Special Volume 35
Udd J. E

Ottawa: The Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy, 1987. Clean, with no marks folds or highlighting inside. 120 pages with no index.. ISBN: 0919086136. First Edition. Cloth / Hardcover. Fine. Mining. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $69.00
12) Foreign Affairs
EDEN, ANTHONY

New York: Harcourt Brace Company , 1939. Clean with no remarks or folds. the dust jacket is price clipped. first american edition stated 1939. 366 pages with the index. the paper is yellow from the age. creased dust jacket with some small tears all around the edges. A collection of speeches in the house of commons and elsewhere by the right hon. Anthony Eden M. C., M.P.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. British Foreign Policies into the Second World War Europe 1918 - 1939. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Object Databases: An Introduction
Eaglestone, Barry

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2000 fine condition. 380 pages with the index. clean with no remarks or highlights inside. Trade Paperback. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $41.00
14) Adventures in Social Research: Data Using SPSS 14.0 And 15.0 for Windows
Earl Robert Babbie, Frederick S. Halley, Jeanne S. Zaino
No longer available
15) Ocean Wave Climate (Marine Science Ser., Vol. 8)
Earle, M. D.; Malahoff, A

New York: Plenum Press, 1979. Clean with no highlighting or remarks inside, there is a name at the front endpaper. 368 pages with the index. Marine Science Ser., Vol. 8. ISBN: 0306400790. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. OCEANOGRAPHY SCIENCE, Ocean Waves, Coasts, Marine Science, Ecology. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $77.00
16) Choral Conductors Art
Earle, T

London, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Western Ontario, 1991 Clean nearly as new condition, with no remarks, folds or highlights inside. Trade Paperback, signed gift inscription by the author.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
17) Dragonfall 5 and the Royal Beast
Earnshaw, Brian; Stern, Simon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Methuen, 1974 94 pages with no index. Clean inside and out with no remarks inside. first edition. creased dust jacket with some small tears around the edges.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. Illus. by Stern Simon. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $31.00
18) Oxford Practice Grammar, Intermediate: With Answers
John Eastwood

Oxford Practice Grammar, Intermediate: With Answers
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2006. In fine shape except for some surface scratches. with no inscription or remarks inside. 439 pages with the index. Paperback with the cd.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $41.00
19) Learning to Teach Science : A Model for the 21st Century
Ebenezer, Jazlin V.; Connor, Sylvia G

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1998. 407 pages with the index. in fine condition. paperback. canadian edition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) A Dictionary of Chinese Symbols: Hidden Symbols in Chinese Life and Thought
Eberhard, Wolfram

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986 Clean with no highlighting or marks inside. The book is in fine condition. 332 pages with the index. This unique and authoritative guide describes more than 400 important Chinese symbols, explaining their esoteric meanings and connections. Their use and development in Chinese literature and in Chinese custom and attitudes to life are traced lucidly and precisely.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $42.00


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
Canada (143)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: