cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Artists + Authors

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Magic By the Lake
Eager, Edward

Harcourt, Brace & World, NY / 1957-later printing. B/W ills by N.M. Bodecker. VG / VG (very slight wear to DJ).. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
2) The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Eagle, Dorothy And Carnell, Hilary (Ed & Compiled By)

Lndn (Oxford Univ Pr)/1977. B/W maps. VG/VG.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) The Littoral Fauna of Great Britain
Eales, N.B

-A handbook for collectors. Cambridge, UK/1939. Some b/w ills. VG-/No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Fifty Roaring Years
Eames, John Douglas

Octopus Books, 1977 1977 reprint hardcover. Many b/w Photographs. Near VG (corners bumped; shows minor edgewear; clean inside) in Near VG dj.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Many b/w Photographs. 12.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Vista
Earl, Andy

Farrow Design, Sanctary Publishing LTD, London/ 2000. 1st ed. Color photos by Earl. Hardbound. VG in VG-DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) The Age of Augustus
Earl, Donald

New York: Crown Publishers, 1968 Hardcover. VG+ in Near Very Good dj (clean dj has some wear on edges).. Cloth. Very Good+/Near Very Good. Illus. by Color and b/w photos and Illustrations. Just Over 11 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) The Sabbath of Puritan New England
Earle, Alice Morse

NY / 1893. G only (water stained)/No DJ.. Unknown/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Wreck of the Almiranta:
Earle, Peter

Sir William Phips and the search for the Hispaniola Treasure. Macmillan London Limited, London/ 1979. 1st English ed. B/W photos and repros of period artwork. Hardbound. VG (bump on bottom of spine) in VG DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Robert E. Lee
Earle, Peter

New York: Saturday Review Press, 1973 1973 hardcover. Many illustrations. VG (clipping taped in on ffep; minor shelfwear and age-spotting) in VG dj.. Hard Cover - Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Many Illustrations. 10 Inches High. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Family of Spies : Inside the John Walker Spy Ring
Earley, Pete

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Here We Are in Paradise: Stories
Earley, Tony

A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1994 First edition hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Between 8 and 9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Jim the Boy : A Novel
Earley, Tony

Jim the Boy : A Novel
Stock photo.
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2000 Hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Between 8 and 9 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A New England Sampler
Early, Eleanor

Waverly House, Bstn / 1940. SIGNED by author on frontis. B/W ills. Hardback. VG (cover is very lightly rubbed) / No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Romanticism and American Architecture
Early, James

Barnes, NY and Yoseloff, London/ 1965. B/W photos & ils. Hardcover. VG-/VG-(dj some soil, edgewear).. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) Notes on the Principal Pictures in the Louvre Gallery at Paris and in the Brera Gallery at Milan
Eastlake, Charles L

Houghton Mifflin, Boston; Longmans, London/ 1883. B/W ills. Title on spine given as "Notes on European Picture Galleries; The Louvre, Paris; The Brera, Milan". Brown cloth. VG-(wear on spine & on board corners; front endpaper torn along hinge, with small chip; pages tight & clean)/ No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Portrait of an Artist With Twenty-Six Horses
Eastlake, William

Simon and Schuster, New York/ 1963-1st ed. Hardbound. VG+ in VG DJ (some soil; light edgewear).. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) New England Ferns and Their Common Allies
Eastman, Helen

Boston and New York: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1904 Subtitled: An Easy Method of Determining the Species. Owner's 1906 ownership details on front free endpaper. Tan buckram cloth with green fern design and lettering on front and spine. Good+ (exterior age-darkening, especially on spine and edges; edge-rub; wear at spine top/bottom and corner tips; light soil; inside is a bit shaken, and clean overall)/ No dj.. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B/W Photos. Between 7 and 8 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Who Lived Where
Eastman, John

-A Biographical Guide to Homes and Museums. NY/1987. B/W photos and repros. VG/VG.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) No Intermissions: The Life of Agnes De Mille
Easton, Carol

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1996 Good+ (bump to bottom fore edge corner of boards and pages; bottom-edge remainder mark; else clean and tight) in Near Very Good dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Near Very Good. Illus. by A section of b/w Photos. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Green Trails and Upland Pastures
Easton, Walter Prichard

Bstn/(1925)-revised and gift edition. ! -and 2-clr ills. VG/No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (276)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)
With dust jacket (334)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (352)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: