Authors starting with E from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 275
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Great Insurance Secret How to Beat the Insurance Crisis and Get the Coverage You Need Now for the Right Price
|
|
|
William Morrow. 1st ed. Near Fine/Fine, almost like new. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
WHO'S WHO IN THE BIBLE, An ABC Cross Reference of Names of people in the Bible
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Hardcover. B001IOK6CE 1960 Philosophical Lib hardcover. Good. Some edgewear, 3 stars on the top edge, clean text tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
234 Wooden Wall-Decoration Projects
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics. PAPERBACK. 0830612521 1st ed. Very Good- (front cover scraped from tag removal). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 4) |
Existentialism and Religious Beleif
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good (spine sunned, name inside front cover, spine broken). . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
Complete Book of Childrens Play
|
|
|
Thomas Y Crowell. Hardcover. B000JCBKRG 2nd printing hardcover. Near Fine (bookplate inside front cover, otherwise fine and unmarked)/dj Very Good (a slight amount of chipping at the top of the spine panel, price clipped, otherwise very nice) In a protective mylar cover. Two outstanding experts give full and authoritative information on every aspect of children's play from birth to adolescence. Special chapters on hobbies and pets, tv and comics, amusements in car and train, community activities with va... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Luck of the Year -Essays, Fantasies and Stories
|
|
|
Doran. Hardcover. B000NZ4EGS First American Edition 1923 George H Doran with (Doran colophon on the copyright page) tan/brown hardcover. Very Good. Very mild shelf wear, some faint translucent spotting on side edge, owner's name inside front cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding. No dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eternal City : Guide Album Souvenir of a Short Visit to Rome
|
|
|
Lozzi Publisher. 20th edition about 1966. Very good with map. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 8) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO THE MIND
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. PAPERBACK. B001IP3DAK 1987 Oxford softcover. Fine, never used, never read. BOMC edition. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Evans America - the View from Europe (A Norton paperback)
|
|
|
WW Norton & Co. PAPERBACK. 0393009556 First printing 1976 Portable Sanford softcover. Very Good. Some cover wear, no markings, tight binding. Later reprinted by Norton. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
Animal Control in Field Farm and Forest
|
|
|
Macmillan. Near Fine (one corner lightly bumped)/Very Good- (closed tears, spine sunned price clipped, edge wear) . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0198691238 Unstated 1st. Lib stamp but no other markings. VG (bookplate, 1st pages rippled, pages aging)/VG- (some edgewear) . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Junior workers' Manual Including Helps for Bible Study Worship Themes Projects; Special Selections for Junior Workers in Sunday School Worship Services Vacation Bible Schools Week Day Religious Schools the Home Circle
|
|
|
The Higley Press. Scarce. Near Fine (clean unmarked text, tight binding, almost no wear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
The age of Augustus
|
|
|
distributed by Bookthrift. 0896730441 1st ed. Crown. F/G+ (edgewear, closed tear) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 14) |
Sun Dials & Roses of Yest (Tut Books)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0804809682 First Tuttle paperback edition 1971. Near Fine+ to Fine minus. The history, construction, usage and lore of sundials. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Prophet of Death: The Mormon blood Atonement Killings
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company. Very Good/dj Fine minus. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Rune Divination for Today's Woman
|
|
|
Foulsham & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0572018134 1st ed. Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Country Chaff
|
|
|
Binford & Mort Pubs. PAPERBACK. 0832304190 Unstated 1st. Very Good+ (very little wear, clean text, tight binding). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 18) |
Country Chaff
|
|
|
Binford & Mort Pubs. PAPERBACK. 0832304190 1st Ed. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
Nucleus: Reconnecting Science and Religion in the Nuclear Age
|
|
|
Bear & Company. PAPERBACK. 0939680319 As New. . New. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
Painted Treasures
|
|
|
Meredith Pr. Hardcover. 069602361X 1st printing. Very Good+ (two corners bumped, otherwise fine)/dj As New. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (73)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (115)$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (98)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (275)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
