Authors starting with E from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1090
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
| 1) |
Tracheotaxy as a Generic Criterion in Himantariidae, With Proposal of Two New Bothriogastrine Genera ( Chilopoda: Geophilomorpha)
|
|
|
Washington: Smithsonian Institution. Very Good/No Jacket. 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. 96pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Minna Von Barnhelm
|
|
|
Boston: D. C. Heath and Company. Good/No Jacket. 1961. Trade Paperback. Good + No Jacket 8vo. 298pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled and creased. Covers have some chips w/ loss. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen name on FFE. Some pencil notations to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Mrs. Tree
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Dana Estes and Co. Good +/No Jacket. 1902. Hard Cover. 8vo 282pp. Cocked. Has wear. Corners Bumped. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Covers soiled and browned some. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Forty Dartmouth Poems
|
|
|
Dartmouth Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1962. Paper Covers. 8vo Signed by Author 51 pp., illustrated cover by Frank Miya. Signed by Eberhart on title page. Faint rust mark on cover. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lantern Slides: How to Make and Color Them
|
|
|
N Y: E. & H. T. Anthony. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1900. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 69 pp. with 8 pp. advertisements for photographic supplies. Cloth overed boards with red printed front cover; light soiling. Introductory monograph on making glass slides. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
ALEXANDRA - THE LAST TSARINA
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo 0965203786 0pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Churchill, By His Contemporaries
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. Very Good/No Jacket. 1953. Hard Cover. 8vo 528 pp. Blue cloth, spine end rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Embraced By the Light
|
|
|
Everett, WA, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Publishing. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Paper Cover Board/Cloth Spine. 1882723007 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover 147 pp. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Paperback. 7.9 x 5.1 x 1 inches 0345361431 512pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Paperback. 7.9 x 5.1 x 1 inches 0345361431 512pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Paperback. 7.9 x 5.1 x 1 inches 0345361431 512pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
All That She Can Be: Helping Your Daughter Maintain Her Self-Esteem
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671885545 Remainder Has light shelfwear, Price sticker on cover, Remainder mark, Internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Still Voice
|
|
|
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: Devorss & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0854870490 113 pp., DJ has light wear, upper spine enge reinforced with clear plastic, Internally clean . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Patriot's Bible
|
|
|
N Y: Orbis Books. Very Good/Unknown. 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good 195pp. COVERS: Light wear. TEXT: Tight, clean copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Catalog of Published Concert Music By American Composers
|
|
|
Metuchen, NJ: The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1969. Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 348 pp. Rust cloth covered boards; book edges have normal wear/soiling. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Winner Lose All
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Borwn and Co. 1973. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 pp. w/ index, DJ has wear w/ chipping and loss. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Religions of Japan: Many Traditions Within One Sacred Way
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper San Francisco. Good/No Jacket. 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0060621125 Very Good- No Jacket 0.5 x 5.5 x 8.2 inches. 142pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen date on FFE. Pages yellowed. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Customs and Fashions in Old New England
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Tuttle Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Second Edition. Paperback. 0804809607 Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 387 pp. Light wear. Faded owner's stamp on ffe. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sabbath in Puritan New England
|
|
|
N Y: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fair/No Jacket. 1891. Hard Cover. Good- No Jacket 8vo. 335 pp., FFE missing, covers soiled, rubbed and edgeworn, small waterstain at back, spine sunned, owners name, pen date, pages yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Curious Punishments of Bygone Days
|
|
|
Chicago: Herbert S. Stone and Company. Good/No Jacket. 1896. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 149pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Spine ends chipped. Hinges Starting. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (765)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (461)$5-10 (383)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (581)Paperback (462)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (908)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1090)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

