Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with E from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 382
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
MORE ADVENTURES OF SAMURAI CAT [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Tor. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0812552482 . Very good++ in wrappers. Rubbing and small hole to back panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE MARVELOUS ADVENTURES OF PIERRE BAPTISTE FATHER AND MOTHER FIRST AND LAST [review copy] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0814722091 . A Review copy with Publishers letter laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316199621 . Fine in a Near fine dust jacket, price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
JIM THE BOY [ 1st ]
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Boston: Little Brown. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0316199648 . Uncorrected Proof Fine in Wrappers . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
JIM THE BOY [ 1st ]
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316199648 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 6) |
HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE : stories [ Signed 1st ]
|
|
|
A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316199621 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; Nicely Signed By Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 7) |
JIM THE BOY
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 2000. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316199648 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
LITTLE FAUSS AND BIG HALSY
|
|
|
New York: Noonday. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good+ in wrappers. First Printing stated. The original screenplay for the motorcycle racing film with Robert Redford and Michael J. Pollard. Contains 18 pages of stills from the film. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE TIDE OF NATIONALISM [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Albany New York: Horizon Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DRUG EXPERIENCE First Person Accounts of Addicts, Writers and Others [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Orion Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. some chipping to spine, a very small tear to edges & a small tear & fold to front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WELL OF SACRIFICE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Clarion Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0395903742 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE THREE ASTRONAUTS [ 1st uk ]
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First U.K. Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 13) |
SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345330056 . price clipped, tiny bump to rear corner. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
DEMON LORD OF KARANDA Book Three of the Mallorean [ 1st ]
|
|
|
As the third installment of the sword-and-sorcery epic the Malloreon opens, Garion and his friends have been captured by the ... read more
New York, NY: Ballantine Publishing Group / Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345330048 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE SAPPHIRE ROSE : THE ELENIUM BOOK 3
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballantine Publishing Group / Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345374746 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE RUBY KNIGHT Book Two Of The Elenium
|
|
|
Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more
New York: Ballantine Books / Del Rey. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345370430 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
SLEEP in the WOODS [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: CowardMcCann. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 18) |
RISE THE EUPHRATES [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679426019 . A highly praised first novel. About the first modern genocide, the massacre of over one million Armenians in 1915 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 19) |
KILLER DILLER [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Young Wesley Benfield is playing in a gospel and blues band while living at a halfway house at Ballard University, a fundamen... read more
Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 094557553X . Uncorrected Proof Near fine in wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 20) |
DOLLS [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
London: Magna Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0831722622 . History of dolls.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (184)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (340)
Signed (24)
With photos (112)
Filter by country:
United States (382)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![JIM THE BOY [ 1st ] JIM THE BOY [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/643/199/9780316199643.jpg)
![JIM THE BOY [ 1st ] JIM THE BOY [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/479s/40098479-0-s.jpg)


![THE DRUG EXPERIENCE First Person Accounts of Addicts, Writers and Others [ 1st ] THE DRUG EXPERIENCE First Person Accounts of Addicts, Writers and Others [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/620s/389620-0-s.jpg)
![THE WELL OF SACRIFICE [First Edition] 1st THE WELL OF SACRIFICE [First Edition] 1st](http://i.biblio.com/z/742/903/9780395903742.jpg)
![SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA [ 1st ] SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/527s/390527-0-s.jpg)
![DEMON LORD OF KARANDA Book Three of the Mallorean [ 1st ] DEMON LORD OF KARANDA Book Three of the Mallorean [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/132s/389132-0-s.jpg)


![KILLER DILLER [ 1st ] KILLER DILLER [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/751s/387751-0-s.jpg)