Authors starting with E from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Enormous Room [Hardcover] by E.E., Cummings
|
|
|
Liveright Publishing, 1950. Hardcover. Good. 1st Ed. of this publishing. Clean pages show some yellowing. DJ good/clean. Ex-library with usual stamps/stickers. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 2) |
Manual: Errant Arcadia
|
|
|
Houston Artists Fund, 2003-02. Paperback. Very Good. Brand new with some shelf wear/edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Pirate Wars
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.65
|
|
| 4) |
The Soul of the Indian: An Interpretation [Paperback] by Eastman, Charles A
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1980-06. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Go, Dog. Go! [Hardcover] by P. D. Eastman
|
|
|
Radndom House, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand new except has one very small tear on edge of dust jacket, "Collector's Edition" Kohl's Cares for Kids edition ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Go, Dog. Go! [Hardcover] by P. D. Eastman (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Radndom House, 1989. Hardcover. New. New, "Collector's Edition" Kohl's Cares for Kids edition ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 7) |
The Monkey and the Mango: Stories of My Granny
|
|
|
Nilgiri Press, 1996-03-13. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
L'Ãle du jour d'avant
|
|
|
Grasset, 1996-02-14. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except inscription on first page and name on another. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 9) |
Sun Circles and Human Hands: The Southeastern Indians Art and Industries
|
|
|
Emma Lila Fundaburk, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. Pages clean, binding in good shape. Dust jacket is poor--top half of front of dust jacket is torn off. 1965 second printing of this 1957 book. Extensive black and white photographs and illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 10) |
DOLPHIN DISHES
|
|
|
Bingham Printing Company, 1952. Spiral-bound. Good. Pages clean with slight tanning, some rubbing and edge wear on cover. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 11) |
Silver Rights (Harvest Book) [Paperback] by Curry, Constance; Edelman, Marian
|
|
|
The story of the Carter family of Sunflower County, Mississippi--African-American sharecroppers who, in 1965, sent their chil... read more
Harvest/HBJ Book, 1996-10. Paperback. Like New. Inscription with signature by author inside front cover...nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ira Wordworthy (Stephen Cosgrove's Value Tales Series)
|
|
|
Childs World, 1990-06. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Nice copy. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The History of Rasselas Prince of Abyssinia (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Harlan Davidson, 1962-02-01. Paperback. Good. Writing and underlining on a few pages, used stickers on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 14) |
Super Stereogram
|
|
|
Cadence Books, 1994-08. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Pocket Price Guide to British Painting: 1830-1980
|
|
|
Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 1990-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 16) |
Travel (Compact Journal Series)
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, 2006-01. Hardcover. Like New. Unused. Some scuffs on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 17) |
SN SAT Math: Numbers and Operations (SparkNotes SAT Power Tactics) [Paperback
|
|
|
SparkNotes, 2005-01-05. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.86
|
|
| 18) |
Fundraising
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1992-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new except remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
Classic Courses of Great Britain and Irel by Edmund, Nick
|
|
|
Little Brown Company, 1997-07-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy...has some wear/rubbing on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Language\30 Italian with Book
|
|
|
Educational Services Corporation, 1982-03. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Very Good +Clean, and works well.=) ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![The Soul of the Indian: An Interpretation [Paperback] by Eastman, Charles A The Soul of the Indian: An Interpretation [Paperback] by Eastman, Charles A](http://i.biblio.com/b/335s/123543335-0-s.jpg)

![Silver Rights (Harvest Book) [Paperback] by Curry, Constance; Edelman, Marian Silver Rights (Harvest Book) [Paperback] by Curry, Constance; Edelman, Marian](http://i.biblio.com/b/475s/123542475-0-s.jpg)
![The History of Rasselas Prince of Abyssinia (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] by The History of Rasselas Prince of Abyssinia (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/375s/123543375-0-s.jpg)


