cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Sex Workers of Planet San Taurus and Other Stories, The
Earl, Robot

Robnoxious, 2009. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Erotica, Gay/Lesbian/Bi, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Apocalypse Stone
Earley, Pete

Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) Fisherman's Curse, The
Easton, M. Coleman

Questar, 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) Iskiir
Easton, M. Coleman

Questar, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Iskiir
Easton, M. Coleman

Questar, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Greenhouse
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1991. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Tower of the Gods
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1993. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Maine Quartet
Easton, Thomas A

SRM Publisher, 2009. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Sparrowhawk
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Woodsman
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
11) Woodsman
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1992. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) Seeds of Destiny
Easton, Thomas A

Ace, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Myths for the Modern Age: Philip Jose Farmer's Wold Newton Universe
Eckert, ed., Scott

Myths for the Modern Age:  Philip Jose Farmer's Wold Newton Universe
Stock photo.
MonkeyBrain, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Michael Moorcock, Kage Baker, Neal Asher and others. Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Baudolino
Eco, Umberto

Baudolino
Stock photo.
Baudolino is an 11th-century adventurer who is relating his story to a historian. The events of his extravagant life include ... read more

Harvest. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Belgariad Volume One, The (Contains Pawn of Prophecy , Queen of Sorcery, and Magicians Gambit)
Eddings, David

Belgariad Volume One, The (Contains  Pawn of Prophecy , Queen of Sorcery, and Magicians Gambit)
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibus edition consisting of PAWN OF PROPHECY, QUEEN OF SORCERY, and MAGICIAN'S GAMBIT. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
16) Hidden City,The - Tamuli vol.3
Eddings , David

Hidden City,The - Tamuli vol.3
Stock photo.
The final book of the Tamuli trilogy follows Sparhawk--now without the magic powers of the jewel he acquired in the Elenium t... read more

Del Rey, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Sword & Sorcery, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Guardians of the West, The - Malloreon vol. 1
Eddings, David

Guardians of the West, The - Malloreon vol. 1
Stock photo.
The blend of high fantasy and amusing banter that David Eddings perfected in his popular series the Belgariad continues in a ... read more

Ballantine, 1988. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Sorceress Of Darshiva - Malloreon vol.4
Eddings , David

Sorceress Of Darshiva - Malloreon vol.4
Stock photo.
The lighthearted dialogue and high fantasy of the Malloreon continue in its fourth installment. King Belgarion of Riva (known... read more

Del Rey, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Sword & Sorcery, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Tamuli, The: Domes of Fire, The Shining Ones, The Hidden City
Eddings, David

Del Rey, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Omnibus edition. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Losers, The
Eddings, David

Losers, The
Stock photo.
A college encounter with a strange roommate named Damon Flood starts Raphael Taylor on a downward spiral that eventually lead... read more

Del Rey, 1993. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (241)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (289)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: