| 1) |
Literary Theory : An Introduction
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: University Of Minnesota Press, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
Nationalism, Colonialism, and Literature (Paperback)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1990 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining/highlighting. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
French in North America 1500-1783
|
|
|
Allston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 4) |
Foucault's Pendulum (Paperback)
|
|
|
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more
Harvest Books, 2007 Book is NEW; unread.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
History of Beauty
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 2004 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Cook's Illustrated Guide To Grilling And Barbecue
|
|
|
America's Test Kitchen, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 7) |
Fresh Cream (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Phaidon, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. No inflatable cover. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light dent to lower spine corners.. Full Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Cross-Cultural Study of Women: A Comprehensive Guide (Paperback)
|
|
|
Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1986 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for name on front endpaper text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Little Book
|
|
|
Wheeler Burden, a California rock star, inexplicably travels back in time to fin de siècle Vienna, where he becomes an enemy ... read more
Plume, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 10) |
McSweeney's At War for the Foreseeable Future and He's Never Been so Scared (Quarterly Concern Issue 14)
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: McSweeneys Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light creases to cover corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 11) |
McSweeney's 3 (Windfall Republic, Issue No. 3) (Paperback)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: McSweeney's, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Timothy McSweeney's Quarterly Concern (or "Gegenshein"), Autumn 1998 (Paperback)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: McSweeney's, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light dent/crease to lower front cover corner.. First Edition - Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
McSweeney's # 2 - Blues/Jazz Odyssey ("Pollyanna's Bootless Errand", Volume 2) (Paperback)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: McSweeney's, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bright-sided: How the Relentless Promotion of Positive Thinking Has Undermined America (Hardcover)
|
|
|
In this history of positivity, Barbara Ehrenreich confronts Rhonda Byrne (THE SECRET) and her merry brethren of "Law of Attra... read more
Metropolitan Books, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.39
|
|
| 15) |
Miriam's Kitchen: A Memoir
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and creasing; colors on spine are very faded; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Golem, Methuselah, And Shylock: Plays by Edward Einhorn (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Theater 61 Press, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Pages In Between: A Holocaust Legacy of Two Families, One Home
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 18) |
Waiting for Snow in Havana: Confessions of a Cuban Boy (Paperback)
|
|
|
Carlos Eire remembers growing up privileged in 1950s Havana, an interlude that ends with Fidel Castro and the revolution. Eir... read more
Free Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book is in Very Good condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Meat Won't Pay My Light Bill
|
|
|
Time and Skin Media, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 20) |
Classic Film Scripts. Potemkin A film by Sergei Eisenstein. (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1968 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, rubbing. Small closed tear to front lower edge of spine. Light crease to lower front cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












