Authors starting with E from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2446
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
| 1) |
The Blue Rose
|
|
|
There's blood amongst the roses in this cozy mystery debut by a prize-winning member of the American Rose Society. Architect ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
REED\'S PRINCIPLES OF ENGINEERING KNOWLEDGE FOR DECK OFFICERS
|
|
|
REED, 1967 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, moderate edgewear/bumping. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping. Not price clipped. Name within.. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.41
|
|
| 3) |
The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
|
|
|
Dr. Mary Dan Eades, co-author of PROTEIN POWER, has compiled a comprehensive alphabetical reference guide to all the major vi... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, curl to fron twrap, tape to lower front spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
|
|
|
Dr. Mary Dan Eades, co-author of PROTEIN POWER, has compiled a comprehensive alphabetical reference guide to all the major vi... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 5) |
The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
|
|
|
Dr. Mary Dan Eades, co-author of PROTEIN POWER, has compiled a comprehensive alphabetical reference guide to all the major vi... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
|
|
|
Dr. Mary Dan Eades, co-author of PROTEIN POWER, has compiled a comprehensive alphabetical reference guide to all the major vi... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 7) |
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
Glass Painting Designs
|
|
|
Australia: Simon & Schuster Australia, 2001 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $147.56
|
|
| 14) |
Hospital Girls
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1997. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.64
|
|
| 15) |
Her Royal Destiny
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1985 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Chess Strategy
|
|
|
Toronto: Coles Pub. Co, 1976 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 17) |
Dinkum Aussie Oddities
|
|
|
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia: New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited, 1988 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 18) |
Knights Castle
|
|
|
Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha use their ancient magic coin to double-wish themselves back to the times of Robin Hood and ... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Magic by the Lake
|
|
|
While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustration... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Time Garden
|
|
|
While spending a summer together, four cousins have a number of time-traveling adventures. Illustrated with b&w drawings.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics; 1 Edition, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. Illus. by N. M. Bodecker. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2056)$5-10 (171)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (298)Paperback (1355)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (2444)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (2446)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









