Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Nutcracker
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated by Maurice Sendak

Crown, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
2) Nutcracker
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated by Maurice Sendak

Nutcracker
Stock photo.
A picture book retelling of the story that inspired Tchaikovsky's ballet. On Christmas Eve young Marie receives a wonderful g... read more

Crown, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
3) Nutcracker
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Illustrated by Maurice Sendak

Nutcracker
Stock photo.
A picture book retelling of the story that inspired Tchaikovsky's ballet. On Christmas Eve young Marie receives a wonderful g... read more

Crown, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mint copy of uncorrected proof in original mailing envelope.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) The Title's My Own
David Eames

Geoffrey Bles, 1955 Fine copy in like jacket.Slight spine fade. Tiny chips to crown & heel of jacket. Ink name on pastedown.Rare Copy.. First English Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
5) Spencer Mountain
Earl Hamner,Jr

The Dial Press, 1961 Fine copy in like jacket.$4.50 on flap.Small tear in crown. Exceptional Copy without Wear.Book which help create "The Walton's" Beautiful Rare Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $395.00
6) Jim the Boy
Tony Earley

Jim the Boy
Stock photo.
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more

Little Brown, 2000, 2000 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Beautiful mint copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Patient in Room 18
Mignon G. Eberhart

Crime Club, 1929 Fine copy without jacket.First Edition. Stated.Author's First Book.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) Natural Victims
Isabel Eberstadt

Alfred Knopf, 1983 First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good galley proof tape near bottom couple staples on front.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
9) Natural Victims
Isabel Eberstadt

Knopf, 1983, 1983 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket. Author's first book.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Foucault's Pendulum
Umberto Eco

Foucault's Pendulum
Stock photo.
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more

Harcourt Brace And Jovanovich, 1988 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-15-132765-3. Mint copy . Small Strand sticker on front paste down.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) The Mysterious Flame
Umberto Eco

The Mysterious Flame
Stock photo.
After his heart attack, Milanese bookseller Yambo Battista's memory for the events of his life utterly deserts him: even his ... read more

Harcourt,Inc, 2005, 2005 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket.Signed by the author on the Title Page.Somewhat Bibliomystery. Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) The Name Of The Rose
Umberto Eco
rating starrating starrating starrating star

The Name Of The Rose
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Hacourt Brace Jovanovich, 1983 Fine copy in lke jacket.$15.95 on flap.Stated First Edition.B C D E. Author's Masterpiece.Great Movie of The Same. Ink Name on pastedown. Beautiful Copy. Rare.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
13) Bloomsbury A House of Lions
Leon Edel

Lippincott, 1979 Fine copy in like jacket.Presentation Copy."Inscribed for Emile DeRohan-Chandor with best wishes of the author Leon Edel N.A.C. 11 Dec 79." Inscribed year of publication.Brochure for National Arts Club included. Important Book on Virginia Woolf's Circle.. Presentation By Author. Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) The Glorious A B C
Cooper Edens

The Glorious A B C
Stock photo.
Color illustrations from the turn-of-the-century are used to introduce readers to the letters of the alphabet.

Atheneum, 1990 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-689-31605-4.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Santa Cow Island
Cooper Edens

Santa Cow Island
Stock photo.
A sequel to "Santa Cows". In this adventure the Schwartz family travels to Santa Cow Island for a vacation with their bovine ... read more

Green Tiger Press, 1994 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-671-88319-4.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Lucy
Donald Johanson & Maitland Edey

Simon& Schuster, 1981 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0-671-25036-1. Mint copy signed by Maitland Edey.. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Chad Hanna
Walter D. Edmonds

Little Brown, 1940 Very fine copy in a fine jacket.Ink Presentation by school District No 3 P.T.A.Written on first blank. Signed by the author on second blank after copyright. Beautiful copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
18) Jules Verne: A Primary and Secondary Bibliography
Edward J. Gallagher, Judith A. Mistichelli, John A. Van Eerde

G.K.Hall, 1980, 1980 Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy of this extremely rare Bibliography of Jules Verne. Great copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
19) Talking of Books
Oliver Edwards

Heinemann, 1957 Fine copy in like jacket. First Edition Lightly faded at Jacket Spine.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Silas Marner
George Eliot

Harper & Brothers, 1861 Near Fine copy.First American Edition With Ads.Filled in spine and probably rebacked.Excellent Rare copy of this 19th Century Classic.. First American. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: