cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love: My Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Atria, 1996, 1996. Good in Good jacket Very good, in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Hardcover. Very good, . First Edition. 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Book Description-Very good condition, DJ very good in mylar cover glued to the boards, ex-library with usual markings, library barcode on front cover. Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller Embraced by the Light described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influence... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love: My Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
New York: Atria, 1996. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.2 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Signed by Author Condition very good autographed copy, DJ very good, clean & tight, no markings. Book Description: Betty J. Eadie's unforgettable bestseller Embraced by the Light described the inspiring story of her near-death experience and its life-changing effects, and influenced the lives of millions of readers worldwide. Now she shares her journey of spiritua... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. book is in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. light foxing. very slightly warped along some page tops. front cover is slightly creased.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Touching the World - Reference in Autobiography
Eakin, Paul John

Princeton, N.J.: Princeton University Press, 1992. book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, nice square binding, jacket wrapped in protective mylar.. First Printing First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) NEC 2002 National Electric Code Handbook Ninth Edition
Earley, Mark W.; Sheehan, Joseph V.; Sargent, Jeffrey S.; Calloggero, John M.; Croushore, Timothy M

NEC 2002 National Electric Code Handbook Ninth Edition
Stock photo.
Quincy, Mass: National Fire Protection Association, 2002. NINTH EDITION very good clean and solid no marks, no highlighting, covers solid, hinges fine, only flaw is prev owner name writtien on all edges of page block. Ninth. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) The Hot House
Earley, Pete

An account of life behind bars at Leavenworth Federal Penitentiary.

New York: Bantam, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.2 x 6.3 x 1.4 inches. Condition very good in black boards with red cloth spine, DJ good, some chipping top and bottom edges, clean tight 1st edition. From Publishers Weekly: With the cooperation of the Bureau of Prisons, Earley ( Family of Spies ) spent much time from mid-1987 to mid-1989 at Leavenworth, a maximum-security institution whose nickname, the Hot House, derives from its lack of air conditioning despite the sea... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Prophet of Death: The Mormon Blood- Atonement Killings
Earley, Pete

New York: William Morrow, 1991. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. light shelf wear. tight and square binding.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Somehow Form a Family
Earley, Tony

Somehow Form a Family
Stock photo.
In the title story of this collection of autobiographical essays, the television set is the focal point around which Early's ... read more

Chapel Hill, N.C.: Algonquin Books, 2001. Book and jacket in very good condition, inscribed by author title page, jacket has been price clipped, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, binding is tight and square.. Inscribed By Author. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Judas Testament
Easterman, Daniel

Jack Gould, curator of ancient documents, stumbles upon a manuscript he believes to be written in Jesus' own hand. Soon, both... read more

New York: Harper Collins, 1994. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Hearing
Easton, Robert

Charlotte: Rand McNally and Loftin, 1964. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Light shelf wear to headband and tail of book. Shelf wear to DJ, some light rubbing to edges. Front flap fold of dj has 3/4 inch tear to top edge, back cover has tear to bottom edge as well. Is clean, tight and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Diamonds Are Deadly
Eastwood, James

New York: McKay, 1969. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 211 p. 21 cm. Condition very good, DJ good with.5" tear at top clean tight. Bibliomystery involves stolen scripts for a British television spy series. The third Anna Zordan mystery.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) God Makes the Rives to Flow - Selections Fron the Sacred Literature of the World
Easwaran, Ernath

An anthology of inspirational readings from Christian, Jewish, Hindu, Buddhist, Muslim, and Native-American passages.

Nilgiri Press, 1994. Book is in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, inscribtion to former owner on ffp, no crease to spine.. Second Edition Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Volleyball With the Cuna Indians-and Other Gay Travel Adventures
Ebensten, Hanns

A pioneer in gay group travel, Ebensten takes you to out-of-the-way vacation spots in quest of adventure.

New York: Viking, 1993. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book is fine and jacket is near fine, minimal shelf wear to corners of jacket and boards, no soiling to book or jacket, remainder mark of bottom edges of pages, binding is tight and square.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Death in the Fog
Eberhart, Mignon G

Death in the Fog
Stock photo.
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1996. Book is in very good condition, binding is tight and square, no markings, no crease to spine. little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Fourteeners: Colorado's Great Mountains
Eberhart, Perry and Schmuck, Philip

Chicago: Sage Books, 1970. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. shelf wear to jacket- small nicks, bumps, tears, creases. soiling and foxing. slight moisture damage to DJ.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Danish Girl
Ebershoff, David

N.Y.: Penguin Group, 2000. Condition very good, no DJ, no crease in spine, clean and tight, previous owner's initials inside front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Natural Victims
Eberstadt, Isabel

New York: Distributed by Random House, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Condition near fine in cream boards with purple cloth spine, DJ very good, light chipping top spine, very clean tight 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Long Way Home
Ebert, Alan

New York: Random House Value Publishing, 1984. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 25 cm. ABOUT THE BOOK-very good 1st edition in ivory boards with black cloth spine, DJ good with slight wear and small tear on bottom spine area. Long Way Home-Each of the family members embarks on a journey, searching for love, for purpose, for honor, for inner peace. The characters are contemporary, their yearnings are familiar, their stories uplifting. Set in the Seventies, the Tiernans, the second generatio... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Marriages
Ebert, Alan

New York: William Morrow, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear. slight discoloration to white DJ.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Behind the Phantom's Mask
Ebert, Roger

Behind the Phantom's Mask
Stock photo.
Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1993. Book is in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Juhasz, Victor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)
With dust jacket (314)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (314)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: