Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (241)
$100-250 (144)
$250-500 (18)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (520)Paperback (302)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (230)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (874)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Mao's Great Revolution
WORLD PUBLISHING Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket FIRST PRINTING 1971 IN FAIR COND. PAGES YELLOWING BUT CLEAN. DUST.. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Materials and Processes in Manufacturing 6th Edition Sixth
Macmillan Publishing Co, 1984 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Textbook Highlighting.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
The Ripple Effect: Our Harvest
Betty J. Eadie, the author of the best-selling EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT, answers questions from her readers about death and the afterlife.
Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1999 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
Embraced By the Light
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plausible account of the extraordinary circumstances of her journey from life to death and back again helped unleash a torrent of similar accounts--narratives which, in their remarkable details, appear to push back the veil surrounding our mortality and provide a glimpse of the joyful abundance she believes we are all meant to experience.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Text is clean.. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
Magic By the Lake
Penguin Books, 1972 Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket Fair+ Covers of book are a bit scuffed and a little grubby. Fisrt title page missing. Contents evenly browned but in good condition and clearly readable. A Puffin book. Cover design by Laszlo Acs.. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. Illus. by Bodecker, N. M.. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
Half Magic
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1954 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. minor wear and fading to cover, slight slant to spine. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Illus. by N. M. Bodecker. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
Nutritional Diseases (First Bks. )
Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Scholastic Library Publishing, 1987 Good Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
The Gatekeeper : A Memoir
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2003 contains underlining, minor wear and fading to cover with some edgewear. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Every Time a Bell Rings: the Wonderful Life of Karolyn Grimes
Pastime Press, 1996 Good Good Good Collectible Good Signed by Author Text is clean and intact,. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Windows and Walls: Designs, Patterns, Projects
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1980 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. missing/cut/torn fep, wear and fading to dj with major tearing, wear and fading to cover, slant to spine. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Intracoastal Waterway Restaurant Guide and Recipe Book : Revised to Include Florida Keys
Glen Allen, Virginia, U.S.A.: Espichel Enterprises, 1998 minor wear and fading to cover. Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
Dorcas Good: The Diary of a Salem Witch
The fictional retelling of the life of a 4-year-old girl who was accused of witchcraft and tried in 17th-century Salem.
Danvers, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Pendleton Books, 2000 retired library book, may have usual library markings, . Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Teach Yourself English 1100
1962 Good. Spiral. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
The Evangelical Commentary the Acts of the Apostles
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House, 1959 Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contains some underling and sidelining in the text as you would.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Nuts
Morrow, 1975 text is clean and intact, retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
Your Vitality Quotient
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
Flesh and Metal
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1998 retired library book, might contain general library markings. with dust jacket, FIRST edition, . 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
People and Places
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1979 Good Good Textbook Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! text book.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
Driver #8
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 season. As driver of car #8 he explains the ins and outs of Nascar driving, the importance of his crew, and the special relationship with the fans that mark the Winston Cup driver. His father, Dale Earnhardt, Sr.--who later lost his life in the 2001 Daytona 500--is an important presence throughout the book.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002 NO DUST JACKET. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Down Under Par
Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Taylor Publishing Company, 1990 Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |








