Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack x


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE SAFE SHOPPER'S BIBLE
M.D. DAVID STEINMAN & SAMUEL S. EPSTEIN

MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.47
2) Beyond the Lodge of the Sun: Inner Mysteries of the Native American Way (The "Earth Quest" Series)
Chokecherry Gall Eagle

Beyond the Lodge of the Sun: Inner Mysteries of the Native American Way (The "Earth Quest" Series)
Stock photo.
Element Books Ltd, 1997-07. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
3) Assessment As Learning: Using Classroom Assessment to Maximize Student Learning (Experts In Assessment Series)
Lorna M. Earl

Assessment As Learning: Using Classroom Assessment to Maximize Student Learning (Experts In Assessment Series)
Stock photo.
Corwin Press, 2003-05-07. Paperback. Good. clean cover, tight binding, highlighting/notes, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.24
4) Barron's Encyclopedia of Dog Breeds
D. Caroline Coile; Illustrator-Michele Earle-Bridges

Barron's Encyclopedia of Dog Breeds
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series, 1998-10. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $46.51
5) Transforming the Difficult Child
Howard Glasser; Jennifer Easley

Transforming the Difficult Child
Nurtured Heart Publications, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR: Howard Glasser. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.51
6) Classic Edition Sources: Environmental Studies
Thomas Easton

Classic Edition Sources: Environmental Studies
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Dushkin, 2008-01-28. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.54
7) Martin Johnson Heade: A Survey : 1840-1900
Barbara Novak; Timothy A. Eaton

Martin Johnson Heade: A Survey : 1840-1900
Stock photo.
Eaton Fine Arts Inc, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, MINOR rubbing on edges of dust cover. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $85.81
8) The Other Boston Busing Story: What`s Won and Lost Across the Boundary Line
Ms. Susan E. Eaton

The Other Boston Busing Story: What`s Won and Lost Across the Boundary Line
Stock photo.
This academic study of those who participated in a 30-year school busing project under Boston's Metropolitan Council for Educ... read more

Yale University Press, 2001-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.25
9) Ideal Cities: Utopianism and the (Un)Built Environment
Ruth Eaton

Ideal Cities: Utopianism and the (Un)Built Environment
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson, 2002-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, crisp, BEAUTIFUL pages. This is an ex-library book and it does have a few stamps sticker, but it is still in great condition! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $146.25
10) Unidentified Woman
Mignon Good Eberhart

G. K. Hall & Company, 1997-03. Paperback. Good. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
11) Bamberg Weltkulturerbe
Peter Eberts

Heinrichs-Verlag, 2004-04-30. Hardcover. Like New. 1996 Edition. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, small portion of dust cover is price clipped. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.81
12) Green Glory: Champions of the Hardwood, 1998-2001 by Ebling, Jack
Jack Ebling

Gametime Sports and Entertainment LLC, 2003-06. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean dust cover, minor curling of edges of dust cover, tight binding, *EXCELLENT CONDITION****(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority)*** (Will ship expedited if buyer pays actual shipping costs) ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
13) The Mutiny Run
Frank Eccles

Ulverscroft Large Print, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.37
14) Coastal Navigation
Tom Cunliffe; Kim Downing; Illustrator-Mark Smith; Illustrator-Rob Eckhardt

United States Sailing Assn, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.51
15) New McCall's Cookbook/Blue
Mary Eckley

Random House Inc (T), 1973-10. Hardcover. Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, some wear tear on dust cover. Pages are crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $106.39
16) At the Helm: Business Lessons for Navigating Rough Waters
Peter Isler; Peter Economy

At the Helm: Business Lessons for Navigating Rough Waters
Doubleday Business, 2000-01-18. Hardcover. Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION. First printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.89
17) Adolescent Anger Control (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)
E.L. Feindler; R.B. Ecton

Elsevier, 1986-11. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $93.03
18) Hope for Children in Poverty: Profiles and Possibilities
Editor-Ronald J. Sider; Editor-Heidi Unruh; Foreword-Marian Wright Edelman

Hope for Children in Poverty: Profiles and Possibilities
Stock photo.
Judson Press, 2007-05-30. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.16
19) The Lies About Money
Ric Edelman

The Lies About Money
Stock photo.
Free Press, 2007-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
20) The Falklands
Tony Chater; Foreword-Duke of Edinburgh

Penna Press, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $484.76


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)
Fine or New (130)
New (62)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (4)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (148)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: