Authors starting with E from DeeAnn Smith
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Life of Anton Bruckner
|
|
|
Roerich Museum Press, 1931-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alexandra - The Last Tsarina
|
|
|
St. Martin, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
Quality by design: Taguchi Methods and U.S. industry
|
|
|
ASI Press, 1988. Unknown Binding. Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover. NOT ex-library, No handwriting or remainder marks. Trace of shelfwear, otherwise appears new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Graphics for engineers
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1989. Hardcover. LIke New/No Jacket. Used, Like New. NOT ex-library. NO handwriting, remainder marks, highlighting or underlining. Appears New. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 5) |
English Springer Spaniels (A Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
|
|
|
Barron, 1994-04. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no ink or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
I Am the Ice Worm
|
|
|
Yearling, 1998-01-12. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Are You My Mother?
|
|
|
A baby bird sets out to find his mother. But he doesn't know what his mother looks like--or even that she's a bird! Mother an... read more
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1960-06-12. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Compassionate Universe: The Power of the Individual to Heal the Environment
|
|
|
Nilgiri Press, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Whatever Happened to Britain?: The Economics of Decline
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1984-03-29. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, highlighting, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Questions For The Movie Answer Man
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Maxwell's Birthday
|
|
|
Tambourine, 1992-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Like New Hardcover, No Jacket. Stated first US Edition, First Printing, NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Joan Lunden's Healthy Cooking: Featuring More Than 100 Low-Fat Recipes to Feed Your Family and Friends
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1996-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more
Harcourt, 1995-11-01. First US Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First US Edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT price clipped, Trace of edgewear, protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wild Alaska
|
|
|
Time-life Books Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Central American Jungles
|
|
|
Time Life+ Books Inc, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Seeress of Kell
|
|
|
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more
Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good, in Very Good Dustjacket, Stated First Edition, 3rd Printing. Cover is Black cloth over black boards. There is a previous owner's stamp on flyleaf, no other writing or remainder marks. Dust Jacket is very good with no tears or stains, just minor edgewear. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. Protected by new Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Shining Ones:Book Two of the Tamuli
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Fine Jacket. First printing. Published by Harper Collings-London. Trace of shelf wear, slight bumping to outer edges of 2-3 pages, otherwise fine. Jacket fine with only slightest shelf wear. NOT Ex-library, NOT price clipped. No remainder mark or previous owner's marks. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 18) |
The Losers
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Like New. Used, Fine Hardcover in Fine Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Near new condition with only hint of shelfwear. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Work in Progress: A Guide to Writing and Revising
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Trade Paperback, Light edgewear, No remainder mark. Highlighting in first couple of chapters, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Healthy Young Child
|
|
|
West Group, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (95)
Signed (2)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









