cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) What Your First Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good First Grade Education
E.d. Hirsch, Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 1993 RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
2) the awakening heart by continuing journey to Love
Betty J. Eadie

Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 1996 Read by the author. Four audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis

Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992 Book looks clean and presentable!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Half Magic
Eager, Edward

Half Magic
Stock photo.
Siblings Jane, Mark, Katherine, and Martha are enduring a dull summer under the watchful eye of their dislikable babysitter M... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Magic or Not?
Eager, Edward

Magic or Not?
Stock photo.
When Laura, James, Kip, and Lydia discover an unusual well they embark on a series of magical adventures. B&w illustrations a... read more

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Some wear to the cover at the corners, light soil to the page edge and a bit of ripple to just a couple of the pages. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The Well-Wishers
Eager, Edward

The Well-Wishers
Stock photo.
Six children use an old wishing well to embark on a series of magical adventures. Illustrated with b&w drawings.

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Cover has a slight lean forwards. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Time Garden
Eager, Edward

The Time Garden
Stock photo.
While spending a summer together, four cousins have a number of time-traveling adventures. Illustrated with b&w drawings.

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Odyssey Classics, 1999 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) You Never Can Tell
Eagle, Kathleen

You Never Can Tell
Stock photo.
Journalist Heather Reardon wants to write an article about Kole Kills Crow, a Native American activist who has done heroic th... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2001 LARGE PRINT! Withdrawn from the library. The library removed the inside back cover page with a slice leaving a straight edge. The text looks useful in readable. Shelf wear to the covers from the library. Stamped at the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09
9) What the Heart Knows: Kathleen Eagle (Hardcover, 1999)
Eagle, Kathleen

What the Heart Knows: Kathleen Eagle (Hardcover, 1999)
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wheeler Pub Inc, 1999 GOOD Library Withdrawal in LARGE PRINT and in the protective, plastic covers. Nice condition!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Once upon a Wedding
Eagle, Kathleen

Once upon a Wedding
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2002 Presentable and clean! condition library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last page has the card pocket removal mark. Stamped at the page edge. Useful!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Gatekeeper
Eagleton, Terry

The Gatekeeper
Stock photo.
In this humorous memoir, the famed British Marxist critic shares the details of his impoverished formative years.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 A nice library withdrawal. The card pocket was removed at the inside last blank page and there is a little tear from that. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Creative Thinking
C. Diane Ealy

Power-play, 1987 One audio cassettes volume 2a. Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Graphics for Engineers: Autocad Release 11
Earle, James H

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1991. Reliable edition in the hardcover. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text inside.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Sea Change: A Message of the Oceans
Earle, Sylvia Alice

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Jim the Boy
Earley, Tony

Jim the Boy
Stock photo.
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 2000 Four audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Young Musicians in World History
Earls, Irene

Young Musicians in World History
Stock photo.
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 2002 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Donato and Daughter
Early, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1989 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! The front cover has a slight forward lean. Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Happy Morning
Early, M

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub, 1983 Some writing in magic marker to the front cover. Some visible scuff and wear to the front cover and the back cover. A school grid stamped at the inside cover page with the word discard on to the stamped a marker notation on the inside cover page. Paperback edition. Slight shelf wear to the covers and page edge. Clear flowing text. On the inside back page some marks and another name. A still presentable useful vintage reader! Great illustrations.. Pa... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Frozen Terror
East, Ben

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House, 1980 A reliable hard covered library withdrawal with no dust jacket. This book is stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page having been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf and edgewear. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Inside, the text looks clear. This edition remains presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
Eastman, David

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1988 Clean and presentable. Just like new.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: