Authors starting with E from Redux Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 712
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
The Second Tree From The Corner
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers Publ, 1954. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Not the same jacket as pictured. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
Un Peu De Tout - Second French Reader
|
|
|
The John C. Winston Company, 1937-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages have previous owners very minor pencil markings on some pages. Slightly tanned. Previous owner's name and note paper glued on inside front cover. Covers show edge wear and some rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.53
|
|
| 3) |
The Temporary Society
|
|
|
Harper, 1969. Paperback. Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hole punch through cover and first few pages(does not affect text). Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 4) |
Food Science: A Symposium on Quality & Preservation of Foods
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows some wear and staining.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.30
|
|
| 5) |
Buying and Owning Your Own Airplane
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and covered with mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 6) |
Wild Life the World Over: Comprising Twenty-Seven Chapters Written By Nine Distinguished World-Traveled Specialists
|
|
|
Wise & Co., Inc, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear, slightly sunned spine. Previous owner's stamp inside frontcover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 7) |
Better Living For Your Home (Part 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Harvestime Books, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Like New Soft Cover. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Rare compilation.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
Outline of History: Being a Plain History of Life and Mankind; Third Edition
|
|
|
MACMILLAN COMPANY, 1921. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on inside front cover and very minor pencil writing on a couple pages, text is otherwise clean although age tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing/fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 9) |
The Age of Reform: 1815-1870. 1949 Oxford reprint with corrections of 1938 edition
|
|
|
Publisher, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ Previous Owner's bookplate on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. End papers show light tanning. Includes maps. Rear hinge is very slightly cracked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Superman
|
|
|
Bonanza Books, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 11) |
The Mammalian Oviduct Comparative Biology And Methodology
|
|
|
Univ. Chicago, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. An excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Bit of Honey: After Dinner Addresses of Inspiration, Wit, Humor
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Third printing. Very Good condition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Braintree Mission: A Fictional Narrative of London and Boston 1770-1771
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Poor DJ. 1957. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. DJ is chipped and torn on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 14) |
THE UNRELENTING STRUGGLE: WAR SPEECHES BY THE RIGHT HON. WINSTON S. CHURCHILL
|
|
|
CASSELL, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. End pages and edges foxed. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 15) |
S. Weir Mitchell: Novelist and Physician
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust Jacket shows minor shelf wear, small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Principles of Teaching for Christian Teachers
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Some pages have previous owners underlinings and some dog-ears. Previous Owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear, corner bumps, and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 17) |
THE MERRIWEATHER GIRLS ON CAMPER'S TRAIL
|
|
|
The Goldsmith Publishing Co, 1932. Hardcover. Acceptable. no DJ> Contains warping from moisture damage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 18) |
THE SOCIAL THEORIES OF TALCOTT PARSONS
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL-1961, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
CONFESSIONS OF A MIDDLE-AGED ECSTACY-EATER (GRANTA: THE MAGAZINE OF NEW WRITING S.)
|
|
|
GRANTA BOOKS, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 20) |
IRISH SAGAS
|
|
|
MERCIER P, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. 1970 printing. Pages are clean, unmarked; slight tanning. Residue/foxing inside backcover. Covers show some edgewear, creasing, bumped top corner.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


