Authors starting with E from Snowball Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1440
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
| 1) |
Dutch at Your Fingertips
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Ltd,, 1987. Very good condition. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mapp and Lucia
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1970. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor rubbing and shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Possibilities of Prayer
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Fleming R. Revell Company, 1987. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Best of Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1976. Very good oversized softcover. Nice clean tight copy.. PAPERBACK. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
World s Fair
|
|
|
Set in Manhattan and the Bronx in 1939, Doctorow's nostalgic novel is a slice of life seen through the eyes of a young boy wh... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. First U.S. Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ragtime
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1976. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Billy Bathgate
|
|
|
On Bathgate Avenue in the Bronx of the Great Depression, Billy spends his boyhood being groomed as an apprentice thug working... read more
New York, New York: Random House, 1989. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Billy Bathgate
|
|
|
On Bathgate Avenue in the Bronx of the Great Depression, Billy spends his boyhood being groomed as an apprentice thug working... read more
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Loon Lake
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1981. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Thief s Gamble
|
|
|
Avon: HarperPrism, 1999. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket of Book Club Edition from a recently acquired Science Fiction collection of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fargo
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1968. Good - mass market paperback. Some writing on first page of book and stamp on inside of front cover. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Operation Longlife
|
|
|
New York NY: Ballantine Del Rey 5, 1983. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
101 Shaggy Dog Stories
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1986. Very good condition. Nice clean tight copy.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Master Plan of
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1993. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Time for Action
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1980. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine of book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Time for Truth
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1979. Good + mass market paperback. May be some creasing to spine. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
William E Donoghue s Lifetime
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins, 1987. EX-LIBRARY in usual condition. Book has library pockets and stamps but in average condition. This is an EX-LIBRARY reading copy only.. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 18) |
PROMISES TO KEEP
|
|
|
New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1994. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear. May also be some minor creasing to spine due to reading wear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Is It Worth Dying For? : How To Make Stress Work For You - Not Against You
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Very good paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wmac Masters: Power of the Ninja (Pictureback)
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1996. Good + softcover childrens books, may have minor bumping but in general a nice copy.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (976)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (798)$5-10 (427)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)Paperback (738)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (331)With dust jacket (447)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (1440)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


