Authors starting with E from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: RugBooks.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Japanese Art and Design: The Toshiba Gallery
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1986 (2001). Illustrated by 204 Color Plates; Victoria and Albert Museum exhibition catalog from the Toshiba Gallery of Japanese Art.; 2.5; 223 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets May 22, 1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Oct. 30, 1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets June 7, 1988
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Dec. 6, 1988 (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets June 6, 1989 (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Nov. 29, 1989
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
English and Continental Furniture, Paintings, Porcelain, Decorative Objects and Rugs Jan 23, 1990
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
European and Oriental Carpets September 11, 1996
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
European and Oriental Carpets Sept. 15, 1998
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Furniture, Rugs, Decorative Objects and Paintings Including a Group of Fine Icons June 17, 1980
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Oriental Rugs, Oriental and Decorative Arts, and Silver May 19, 1981
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Including the C. Meyer-Muller Collection (Part II) January 22, 1991
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 8.5 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1991. #7135. With price list.; 1.5; 145 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Oriental and European Rugs and Carpets Dec. 12, 2001
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Textil Kunst Feuer
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Graz. 9 x 13 Folio in Very Good condition. 1999-2002. Illustrated by 99 Color Plates; 6; Red leather portfolio handmade in Morocco. Austrian Society for Textile-Art-Research publication. An impressive cross-section of Austrian collections, never before published in color or at all, comprising carpets from Morocco to Indonesia as well as knotted pieces and ikats. Slight rippling to a few pages. German text with an English preface. #96 of 400 copies printed. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $420.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kelims und Flachgewebe / Kilims et Tissus Plans
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Zurich: VSOT-Messen. Very Good; 6 x 9 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 33 Color Plates; GWO 295. Dealer sales and exhibition catalog of a collection of flatweaves. German/French text. Former owner's neat bookplate.; 1; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chinese Folk Art II in American Collections, From Early 15th Century to Early 20th Century
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Honolulu. 11 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1977. 2 CP 18 b/w of textiles and costumes.; 1.5; 159 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Karapinar Tülü Carpets: (The Collection of Dr. Ayan Gülgönen)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Istanbul: Ada Press. Very Good; 9 x 12.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 63 Color Plates; GWO 1215. Dr. Ayan Gulgonen's collection of these gabbeh-like shaggy rugs.; 1.5; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Persian Carpet: A Survey of the Carpet-Weaving Industry of Persia
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Duckworth. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 9 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. 1953 (1983). Illustrated by 4 Color Plates 419 Black and White; The standard text on this subject.; 4; 384 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 20) |
Crewel Embroidery in England
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1975. Illustrated by 40 Color Plates 55 Black and White 80 Drawings; 248 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (17)
New (10)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (35)With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


