Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from RugBooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: RugBooks.com (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: RugBooks.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Japanese Art and Design: The Toshiba Gallery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earle, Joe ed

Japanese Art and Design: The Toshiba Gallery
Stock photo.
London. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1986 (2001). Illustrated by 204 Color Plates; Victoria and Albert Museum exhibition catalog from the Toshiba Gallery of Japanese Art.; 2.5; 223 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets May 22, 1984 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #5563 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Oct. 30, 1984 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #5657 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets June 7, 1988 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #6575 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Dec. 6, 1988 (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #6721 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets June 6, 1989 (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #6829 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Nov. 29, 1989 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #6919 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) English and Continental Furniture, Paintings, Porcelain, Decorative Objects and Rugs Jan 23, 1990 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #6947 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) European and Oriental Carpets September 11, 1996 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #7903 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) European and Oriental Carpets Sept. 15, 1998 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #8143 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Furniture, Rugs, Decorative Objects and Paintings Including a Group of Fine Icons June 17, 1980 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #111 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Oriental Rugs, Oriental and Decorative Arts, and Silver May 19, 1981 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #189 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets Including the C. Meyer-Muller Collection (Part II) January 22, 1991 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. 8.5 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1991. #7135. With price list.; 1.5; 145 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Oriental and European Rugs and Carpets Dec. 12, 2001 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie's East

New York. #8627 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Textil Kunst Feuer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eberhart, Helmut, Manfred Leitner and Wilfried Stanzer eds

Graz. 9 x 13 Folio in Very Good condition. 1999-2002. Illustrated by 99 Color Plates; 6; Red leather portfolio handmade in Morocco. Austrian Society for Textile-Art-Research publication. An impressive cross-section of Austrian collections, never before published in color or at all, comprising carpets from Morocco to Indonesia as well as knotted pieces and ikats. Slight rippling to a few pages. German text with an English preface. #96 of 400 copies printed. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $420.00
16) Kelims und Flachgewebe / Kilims et Tissus Plans FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ebersold, Werner

Zurich: VSOT-Messen. Very Good; 6 x 9 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1981. Illustrated by 33 Color Plates; GWO 295. Dealer sales and exhibition catalog of a collection of flatweaves. German/French text. Former owner's neat bookplate.; 1; 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Chinese Folk Art II in American Collections, From Early 15th Century to Early 20th Century FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ecke, Tseng Yu-Ho

Honolulu. 11 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1977. 2 CP 18 b/w of textiles and costumes.; 1.5; 159 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Karapinar Tülü Carpets: (The Collection of Dr. Ayan Gülgönen) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edgu, Ferit

Istanbul: Ada Press. Very Good; 9 x 12.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 63 Color Plates; GWO 1215. Dr. Ayan Gulgonen's collection of these gabbeh-like shaggy rugs.; 1.5; 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.00
19) The Persian Carpet: A Survey of the Carpet-Weaving Industry of Persia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edwards, A. Cecil

London: Duckworth. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 9 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. 1953 (1983). Illustrated by 4 Color Plates 419 Black and White; The standard text on this subject.; 4; 384 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
20) Crewel Embroidery in England FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edwards, Joan

New York. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1975. Illustrated by 40 Color Plates 55 Black and White 80 Drawings; 248 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (17)
New (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (35)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: