Authors starting with E from Wonderland Books
Bookseller: Wonderland Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Wonderland Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 340
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Three Girls and Their Motto
|
|
|
American Baptist Society, 1893. hardback. near very good condition in moderately worn red cloth with fading to the spine. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pastel: A Comprehensive Guide to Pastel Painting
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, 1985. paperback. very good condition in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
From the Studio: Recent Paintings and Sculpture by 20 California Artists
|
|
|
The Oakland Museum, 1992. paperback. very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Uncommitted Man
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1967. VG in DJ. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Mountains
|
|
|
McClure Phillips & Co, 1904. NVG. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Winter Count
|
|
|
Johnson publishing, 1967. about very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Spiritual Unfoldment 1
|
|
|
The White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1988. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Way of the Sun
|
|
|
The White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1988. hardback. very good condition in about a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Morning Light on the Spiritual Path
|
|
|
The White Eagle Publishing Trust, 1987. hardback. very good condition in about a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tickets, Please: All About California Railroads
|
|
|
California Living, 1979. paperback. very good condition in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bar and allied Products
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers, 1961. hardback. very good condition Ex-library with the usual markings. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Salem's Ghosts
|
|
|
Pendleton Books, 2000. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tne Moral and Political Tradition of Rome
|
|
|
Cornell University Press, 1984. paperback. very good condition in wraps with a bit of discoloration the the bottom of the cover. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sabbath in Puritan New England
|
|
|
Scribners, 1893. good condition in somewhat worn grey decorated cloth. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Customs and Fashions on Old New England
|
|
|
Scribners, 1894. good condition in somewhat worn grey decorated cloth (hinges starting). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Sun Dials and Roses of Yesterday
|
|
|
The Macmillan Co, 1922. hardback. good condition in ditry cloth (pen name) There is foxing to the end pages. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Silent Ocean of All You Need to Know About Drift Nets
|
|
|
Earle, 1991. paperback. about very good condition in wraps (pen gift inscription). ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Coaching Basketball's Red-Dog Defenses
|
|
|
Parker Publishing Co, 1971. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Strange Companions in Nature
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1966. hardback. very good condition in a clipped dust jacket with a bit of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ports of the Sun
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co,, 1937. hardback. near very good condition (fading) in a chipped and worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (298)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (168)Filter by country:
United States (340)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
