| 1) |
National Comprehensive Family Bible
|
|
|
London:: John Murdoch, n.d. hardcover. very good,no dust jacket.gilt lettered, complete leather binding. thick 4to. many gorgeous color plates and maps. thick leather covers with impressed decorations and metal corners & clasps. raised bands. all edges gilt. bible not dated, but circa 1850-1870. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $386.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Mayan Calendar Guidebook. The Original Calendar of the Americas Exploring the Secrets of Our Ancient Time Keepers
|
|
|
Sedona, AZ:: Sacred Earth Publishing, 1995. softcover. fine. wraps. slim 4to. 92pp. illustrated, including a color section. fold-over flap to protect pages. spiral bound. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 3) |
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
Oxford:: Oxford University Press, 1992. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 322pp. 32 plates. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0192129880.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 4) |
International Gemological Symposium Proceedings 1982
|
|
|
Santa Monica & NY:: Gemological Institute of America, 1982. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to (11Ó to 13Ó). 568pp. photos in color and black & white. gilt lettered black cloth. . ISBN: 0873110110.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.75
|
|
| 5) |
Soccer Science, How to Play & Win
|
|
|
Chicago:: Quadrangle Books, 1966. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.8vo. 128pp. photo illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
Chronicles of a Second African Trip
|
|
|
Rochester, NY:: Friends of the University of Rochester Libraries, 1987. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket. slender 8vo. xxv+89pp. many photos in text. endpaper maps. maroon cloth. . ISBN: 0961082410.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.66
|
|
| 7) |
Coming of Age in Philosophy
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Canfield Press, 1973. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 612pp. pictorial cover. . ISBN: 0063825945.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
Handicrafts of New England
|
|
|
New York:: Harper & Brothers, 1949. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 374pp. 132 plates. pictorial endpapers. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 9) |
Snowy Earth Comes Gliding
|
|
|
Independence, CA:: Draco Foundation, 1990. softcover. fine. 8vo. wraps. 108pp. . . ISBN: 0943404029.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 10) |
The Encyclopedia of Sewing Techniques
|
|
|
New York:: BarronÕs, 1987. hardcover. fine with near fine dust jacket. large 8vo. 176pp. illustrated. . ISBN: 0812058151.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 11) |
Narcissa Whitman, Pioneer of Oregon
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1941. hardcover. very good with a good dust jacket. 8vo. 318pp. double-page illustrated title page, many full page plates, and illustrated endpapers by Woodi Ishmael. story of one of the first two white women to cross the American continent. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 12) |
Fenton Glass: The First 25 Years. Comprehensive Price Guide 1995
|
|
|
Marietta, OH:: The Glass Press, dba Antique Publications, 1995. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 64pp. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 13) |
Fenton Glass: The Second 25 Years. Comprehensive Price Guide 1995
|
|
|
Marietta, OH:: The Glass Press, dba Antique Publications, 1995. softcover. very good. 4to. wraps. 118pp. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 14) |
Opera. A Pictorial Guide
|
|
|
New York:: Abaris, 1980. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. thick 4to. 528 pages. illustrations in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 15) |
Skyline Camps
|
|
|
W.A. Wilde, 1922. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 245pp. many plates. gilt decorated brown cloth with large photo paste-on. wandering in AmericaÕs northwest mountains. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.59
|
|
| 16) |
Promised Land
|
|
|
Nashville:: Thomas Nelson, 1978. hardcover. forward by Leon Uris. very good, no dust jacket. oblong 4to. 167pp. profuse color illustrations thru-out with full page paintings by Gordon Wetmore. original plate laid in. charcoal cloth with white spine. . ISBN: 0840740611.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.55
|
|
| 17) |
The British: Myths and Legends Series
|
|
|
New York:: Avenel Books, 1986. hardcover. 1st thus. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 375pp. 64 plates. . ISBN: 0517604418.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 18) |
Jose Eber. Beyond Hair the Ultimate Makeover Book
|
|
|
New York:: Simon and Schuster, 1990. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 156pp. photographs by Michael Childers. 16 plates. photos thru-out. . ISBN: 0671683012.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 19) |
Communicating with the Dead
|
|
|
New York:: New American Library, 1968. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 211pp. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 20) |
Beyond Space and Time: an ESP Casebook
|
|
|
New York:: NAL, 1967. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket.. 8vo. 277pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)Fine or New (50)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (181)$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (210)Filter by country:
United States (229)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

