cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Bonnie
Ebbeson, Dick

D. Ebbeson. Very Good. 1985. Stapled wraps. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light crease to bottom front cover corner, else very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Ancestral Spirits Awaken Me: Loves, Losses, and Lessons
Violet April (Shaya) Ebersole

Peppertree Press. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 0977852520 . Signed and inscribed by author on ffep, "To Jack...Thank you..." No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light wear to cover and edges. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Real Tom Jones: Handicapped? Not Me
Tom L. Jones; Roger Ebert

The Real Tom Jones: Handicapped? Not Me
Stock photo.
Writers Club Press. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 0595271669 . SIGNED by author (simply "Tom Jones") on half title page. Name erased from top of same page. Minimal wear to cover and edges. ; A2070228041; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Furious Passage of James Baldwin
Eckman, Fern Marja

M. Evans; distributed in association with Lippincott, Philadelphia. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth boards are faded at top edge, light edge wear, a bit bowed. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is scuffed with five small chips missing at edges, foxing to flaps. Original price intact. Secure binding and pages. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Noguchi
Eckstein, Gustav

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition (C-F). Inscribed ("To Catherine _____...") and signed by author on title page. Jacket is creased, wrinkled, chipped at edges, tear mended with clear tape on front. Price intact on flap. Jacket now protected in plastic cover. Black cloth with bright gilt lettering. Bumping to spine ends. Browning to front endpapers from newspaper clippings (included--they are reviews of this book and of author&#... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Das Foucaultsche Pendel
Umberto Eco

Carl Hanser. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 3446153950 . Usual ex-library stickers/stamps and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, average wear, secure binding. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) The Secret of Jonestown: The Reason Why
Ed Dieckmann, Jr

Noontide Press. Good. 1981. Softcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Yellow wraps with b/w photo on front. Covers lightly soiled, stains on side page edge. Secure binding and pages. ; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Memoirs of Anthony Eden, Earl of Avon: The Reckoning:
Eden, Anthony

Houghton Mifflin Co. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth boards, lettering rubbed else light wear. Light foxing to page edges and some interior pages. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding. Dust jacket is quite scuffed, is chipped at edges. Price intact on flap.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 716 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Tohu-Va-Vohu ['Without form and void']: A collection of fragmentary thoughts and criticisms
Edersheim, Alfred

Tohu-Va-Vohu ['Without form and void']:  A collection of fragmentary  thoughts and criticisms
Longmans, Green & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1890. Hardcover. Ivory paper boards, gilt lettering on front and spine, top gilt edge. Covers are stained and browned, worn and chipped along edges. Name in pencil on ffep, short notes and markings in text margins. Abrasion to front pastedown from apparent sticker removal. Edersheim was a Jewish convert to Christianity and a Biblical scholar known especially for his book The Life and Times of Jesus the Messiah (1883). Hinges are secure, binding ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
10) Farm Journal's Timesaving Country Cookbook, 1000 Recipes and Menus with That Wonderful Home-Cooked Taste
Nell B. Nichols (Editor)

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Red and tan cloth, illustrated. Pages unmarked, light age toning. Dust jacket chipped at edges. Secure binding and pages. ; E3080207019; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Dictionary of Chemistry and Chemical Technology in Six Languages
Editosr-P. Majorek, W. Choinski, and Z. Zobecka

Pergamon. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Oversize hardcover, no dust jacket, former corporate library copy with usual markings. No marks or writing in text, light wear and soiling to cover and edges. Languages include English, German, Spanish, French, Polish, and Russian. [os]; S3071021035 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Nurse and Spy in the Union Army Comprising the Adventures and Experiences of a Woman in Hospitals, Camps, and Battlefields
Edmonds, S. Emma E

No. Scituate, MA: Digital Scanning Inc.. Good+. 1999. Reprint. Softcover. 1582181586 . Light creasing and bumping to cover and edges. Slight spine lean. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. Trade paperback digital reprint of the work originally published in 1865 by W. S. Williams & Co. ; B&W Illustrations; 1.02 x 8.46 x 6.66 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
13) Chemical Sensors
Edmonds, T. E

Chapman & Hall. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 041201601X . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to jacket, cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) Heaven Can't Wait
S. P. Edwards

International Academy Of Mind Body & Spirit I. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0966484703 . Inscribed "To Carrie..." and signed by author. Softcover, no marks or writing in text, uncreased spine, light wear. Nice copy! ; K4060430023; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
15) Whippins, Switches, & Peach Cobbler
Brian Egeston

Carter-Krall Publishers. Good. 2001. Paperback. 0967550521 . SIGNED and dated by author on title page. Cover is scuffed, edges and corners worn. Page corners bumped, secure binding. ; N6070321003; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) An Odd Couple: a Bicentennial Parable
Charles R. Eisendrath

Craftsman & Met Press. Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Softcover with light wear, one page corner fold. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Book is about the relationship between Webster Industries, manufacturer of bulk conveyor systems, and its host, Tiffin, Ohio. Humorous illustrations by Jack O. Keeler. ; A3061031027 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) American Diplomacy: The Twentieth Century
Eisenhower, Dwight D. & Robert H. Ferrell

W.W. Norton & Co.. Very Good+. 1987. Softcover. 0393956091 . Unmarked, very light wear. Tight binding, appears unread. Red marker on bottom page edge.; 0.82 x 8.35 x 5.15 Inches; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Monsoon Shadows
Trixie Ekanayake

Print-Pack Ltd. Good in Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 955978160X . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No mylar cover over dust jacket. Card pocket on first blank page. No marks or writing in text, average wear. Reading copy! ; K3080312013 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
19) History of the Iran Mission
Elder, John

Literature Committee of the Church Council of Iran. Fair with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Blue and red cloth boards, no titles, soiled, rubbed at corners. Binding is loose, but pages are secure. Red underlining on 6 pages in Introduction. No publication information listed. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Henri Matisse: A retrospective
Elderfield, John

Museum of Modern Art, New York. Good. 1992. Softcover. 0870704338 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Corners are bumped, crease on back cover. Interior is in great condition. [os]; Ex-Library; B&W and Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 480 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: