Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) An Introduction to American Movies
Earley, Steven C

New York: Mentor, 1978. Inside covers, text browning.. Second Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Copy. Film History. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Perfect Skin
Earls, Nick

Perfect Skin
Stock photo.
A single father in Australia copes not only with the joys and challenges of raising his baby daughter but with the trauma of ... read more

New York: St. Martin's, 2002. One small very faint soil mark on side edge.. ISBN: 0312280564. First Edition. Original Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
3) The Single Vision : The Alienation of American Intellectuals, 1910-1930
Earnest, Ernest

New York: New York University Press, 1970. Typical ex-library trappings: Dewey on spine, pocket with date due card ffep; rubber stamping in red; bar code on rear with date due stickers.. First Edition. Yellow Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Ben East Hunting Book
East, Ben

New York: Outdoor Life, 1974. First Edition. Tan Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Jefferson Davis
Eaton, Clement

New York: Free Press, 1977. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) The State of the Rio Grande/Rio Bravo
Eaton, David J. And Andersen, John Michael

Tucson; Conservation: The University of Arizona Press, 1987. First Edition. Mustard Cloth. As New/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Rivers. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Titanic: Destination Disaster The Legends and the Reality
Eaton, John P. And Haas, Charles A

New York: Norton, 1996. Later Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Roger Ebert's Movie Home Companion 1990 Edition
Ebert, Roger

Kansas City: Andrews and McNeel, 1989. ISBN: 0836262409. No Edition Given. Soft Back. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Newman the Church Historian: A Study in Christian Personality
Eby, Frederick

Nashville: Broadman Press, 1946. Soil marks front board; owner's bookplate ffep.. No Edition Given. Cream Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Cherokee
Echenoz, Jean (tr. Mark Polizzotti)

Boston: David R. Godine, 1987. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Driftwood
Echols, Larry

Cleveland, TN: Penman Publishers, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. . ISBN: 1962496604. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Body Has a Head
Eckstein, Gustav

New York: Harper and Row, 1970. Owner's rubber stamp i.d. ffep and rear pastedown; tape ghost front pastedown; tape repair bottom front dj; dj chipped/creased at spine top and bottom; chipped horizontally at bottom. Short pen notation on ffep referring to p. 11 and two brackets in ink on p. 11. . First Edition. Turquoise Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Body Has a Head
Eckstein, Gustav

New York: Harper and Row, 1970. Dust jacket has 5" jagged tear on front; chipped, torn, creased, soiled in scattered places; gift inscription half-title page.. Book Club. Turquoise Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) The Ruby Knight
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey, 1991. Front hinge slightly loose. Third Printing. Black Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Waking Up, Late
Eddy, Gary

Pittsburgh: The Slow Loris Press, 1977. Edges and spine fold area faded. sunned; 1 of 350 copies.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) 5 World Biographies
Edel, Leon, White, Elisabeth S., And Brown, Madolyn

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1961. Owner's nameplate ffep.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) The Virginians
Edelhart, Michael

New York: Doubleday, 1982. Remainder spray bottom edge; cloth covers slightly soiled.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) ?seless Knowledge: Answers to Questions You'd Never Think to Ask
Edelman, Joe & Samson, David

?seless Knowledge: Answers to Questions You'd Never Think to Ask
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2002. ISBN: 0312290179. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Book of Prophecy
Edelson, Edward

New York: Doubleday, 1974. 2nd; VG-/VG- in maroon boards; edges shelf worn; owner's initials on bottom edge; remainder spray, bottom edge; dj torn slightly in several places; 133 pages.. Dreams; Cards; Palmistry; Numerology; Dice; Dominoes. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Tae Kwon Do
Eden, Karen and Yates, Keith

New York: Alpha Books, 1998. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: