Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Scholarly Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Retinal Structure and Color Vision. A restatement and an Hypothesis
E, N, Willmer

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1946. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, red cloth boards are slightly shelfworn, sunned spine, bumped on corners and board edge; else internally Very Good 231p. X-library with usual library markings, red cloth boards are slightly shelfworn, sunned spine, bumped on corners and board edge; else internally Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Recent Developments in Psychoanalysis: A Critical Evaluation
Eagle, Morris N

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1989. Paperback Very Good, paperbound 259p. Very Good, paperbound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) Bertrand Russell's theory of knowledge
Eames, Elizabeth Ramsden

London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd., 1969. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 240p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket Signed presentation to Milton Nahm from the author... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Pragmatic Naturalism. An Introduction
Eames, S. Morris

Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1977. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 242p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) A Steadfast Philosophy: Teacher, Philosopher, and Humanitarian
Earhart, Will

DC: Music Educators National Conference, 1962. Hardcover Slightly soiled, else Very Good 143p. Slightly soiled, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
6) Prophet in the Wilderness. The Works of Ezequiel Martinez Estrada
Earle, Peter G

Austin: University of Texas Press, 1971. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 254p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Teaching Psychiatry in Medical School. The Working Papers of the Conference on Psychiatry and Medical Education, 1967
Earley, L .W. et al. [Eds]

DC: American Psychiatric Association, 1969. Hardcover Very Good. 589p. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
8) History of Psychology Newsletter. Division 26 of the American Psychological Association. Voluem 24 No. 3/4 100 years of American Psychology
Early, Charles & Bringmann, Wolfgang G. [Eds]

DC: American Psychological Association, 1992. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 49-93p. Very Good in original paper wraps... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) Graphical Economics
Eastham, J.K

IL: Quadrangle, 1960. Hardcover (1961 pr) Ex-library, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 333p. Ex-library, mild shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Complex Managerial Decisions Involving Multiple Objectives
Easton, Allan

NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1973. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 421p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) Proceedings of the Conference on Mergers and Acquisitions
Easton, Allan; Broser, Arnold & School of Business

Proceedings of the Conference on Mergers and Acquisitions
Berkeley: MrCrutchan Publishing Corporation, 1970. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 170p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
12) Varieties of Political Theory
Easton, David [Ed]

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1966. Hardcover First printing Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 154p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) The Twilight of European Colonialism. A Political Analysis
Easton, Stewart C

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, 1960. Hardcover Slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD. 571p. Slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
14) Careers in Science
Easton, Thomas A

Lincolnwood: VGM Career Horizons, 1996. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 166p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Unions and Contemporary Innovations in Work Organization, Compensation, and Employee Participation
Eaton, Andrienne E. & Voos, Paula B

Kingston: Industrial Relations Centre Queen's University at Kingston,, 1989. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, stiff boards laminated to back side of wraps, else Very Good in wraps. 52p. X-library with usual library markings, stiff boards laminated to back side of wraps, else Very Good in wraps.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Fleck Strike: Law on the Line
Eaton, Jonathan

Kingston: Industrial Relations Centre Queen's University at Kingston,, 1990. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, stiff boards laminated to back side of wraps, else Very Good in wraps. 38p. X-library with usual library markings, stiff boards laminated to back side of wraps, else Very Good in wraps.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Education and Vocations. Principles and Problems of Vocational Education
Eaton, Theodore H

NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1926. Hardcover Slightly soiled, else Very Good. 300p. Slightly soiled, else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Diplomacy and its discontents
Eayrs, James George

Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1971. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 198p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Grundzuge der Psychologie. Zweiter Halbband
Ebbinghaus, Hermann

Leipzig: Veit & Comp., 1902. Paperback Wraps loose along spine, else Very Good Volume 2 only . [xiv] + 373p. Wraps loose along spine, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Invitational Conference on Testing Problems. 1965
Ebel, Robert L. [Ed]

Princeton: Educational Testing Service, 1966. Paperback Very Good in original wraps 137p. Very Good in original wraps Contributors include George Stoddard, J. Thomas Hastings, Joseph O. Loretan, Ralph Tyller... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (295)
Signed (4)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (321)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: