Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) The Methodist Church Builds Again
E Benson And Hearn, Albert Perkins

The Epworth Press, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Flemish Painting
Cammaerts E

Avalon Press, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.68
3) The Meaning of Faith
Fosdick H. E

Student Christian Movement, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1923 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Hidden Life Of The Body Of Christ
Hayman E

The Faith Press Ltd, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Religion and Life in the Early Victorian Age
Kellett E. E

Epworth Press, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.45
6) North by North West: North/Northwest *Sight/Sound*
Lehman E

Faber and Faber, 1999-03-31. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1999 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Hebrew Religion. Its Origin And Development
Oesterley W.O.E

Spck, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1952. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Creator Spirit. A Survey of Christian Doctrine in the Light of Biology, Psychology and Mysticism
Raven. Charles E

Martin Hopkinson Ltd, 1927. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and protective plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.46
9) The Craft Of Sermon Illustration
Sangster W. E

Epworth Press, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The End is Not Yet. A Study in Christian Eschatology
Simon. Ulrich E

James Nisbet & Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Worship,
E., Underhill

Nisbet & Co. Ltd, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Magic Carpet
E W and Walsh, J H (Editors) Parker

Longmans Green & Co, 1941. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear, may have discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. Date 1941 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.10
13) RIVERTON BOYS
K. M. EADY AND R. EADY

THOMAS NELSON AND SONS, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, without dust jacket, in good condition. Undated ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.80
14) Ancient Education and Today
Castle EB

Pelican, 1962. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The nature of faith
Gerhard EBELING

Collins, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) CHRISTIAN SCIENCE HYMNAL
REV M B EDDY

THE CHRISTIAN SCIENCE PUBLISHING SOCIETY, 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1960 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Treasures of the Hermitage
BORIS PIOTROVSKY (EDITOR)

London, United Kingdom: Studio Editions, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. The Hermitage in Leningrad is one of the most famous museums in the world. The six chapters of this book represent the six principal departments of the museum: Prehistoric culture, art of classical antiquity, art of the peoples of the east, western european art, russian culture and numismatics. Hardback book with dust jacket, book is in very good condition with jacket in good condition. Jacket has shelfwear and small chip at top spine ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $37.39
18) Waterside & Coast in Summer
CHRISTINE NOBLE (EDITOR)

London: Readers Digest Association, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in fine (or nearly as new) condition. Shelfwear/edgewear, if any, will be extremely minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.35
19) Notes on Bible Readings
JOY R STANDEN (EDITOR)

NCEC, 1985-09-02. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Notes on Bible Readings
JOY R STANDEN (EDITOR)

NCEC, 1985-09-02. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (728)
Fine or New (58)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (622)
$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (310)
Paperback (762)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1072)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: