Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Cranberry Book Barn

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) HOME LIFE IN COLONIAL DAYS
Earle, Alice Morse

NY: Macmillan. Good; Some cover soil, spine and spine edge of cover sunned.. 1910. Hardcover. Later Printing; Decorative tan binding, end papers illustrated with ambrosia plant. Top edge gilt. Many photos of original artifacts and relics. ; Photographs; 8vo; 470 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) AUTHORS' GOLD
Eaton, George (compiled by)

Chicago: People Book Club. Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. black cloth.; 8vo; 467 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Cat in Photography
Eauclaire, Sally

More than 100 photos that illustrate the romance between cat and camera, beginning with the first daguerreotypes and continui... read more

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1996. Soft Cover. 0811813649 . A very nice copy. ; Square Sm 4to . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) ABBA EBAN An Autobiography
Eban, Abba

NY: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good DJ; Owner's inscription front fly, otherwise fine. . In dust jacket with some fading to spine light edgewear.. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394493028 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" ; 628 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) WOMAN ON THE ROOF
Eberhart, Mignon G

New York: Random House. Very Good; Spine a little cocked. (1967). 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) THE DANISH GIRL
Ebershoff, David

In the 1920s, Greta, an artist, marries Einar, who models for her--sometimes in women's clothes, which awakens his desire to ... read more

Viking. Near Fine in Fine DJ; Remainder mark bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy.. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670888087 . 1st Printing . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) LE NOM DE LA ROSE
Eco, Umberto

Grasset. Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) TREASURES FROM THE SHANGHAI MUSEUM 6, 000 Years of Chinese Art
D'Argence (Ed. )

Asian Art Museum. Very Good; Some foxing to upper corner of back cover, otherwise very light . wear. Sound, clean and bright copy.. 1983. Softcover. Brown pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated, many color. ; 4to; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) POETICAL WORKS OF MARY BAKER EDDY
Eddy, Mary Baker

Boston: Trustees. Near Fine; "Louise Bosworth" stamped in gilt inside front cover.. 1936. Hardcover. Brown leatherette with gilt decorations, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, b/w illustrations. A very attractive copy. ; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) HENRY JAMES The Untried Years 1843-1870
Edel, Leon

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Some darkening to dust jacket.. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 350 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) AN IMPORTANT FAMILY
Eden, Dorothy

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Morrow/Avon. Good. 1983. Mass Market Paperbac. 0380632977 . 16mo ; Some wear but a solid reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) KITEWORKS Explorations in Kite Building & Flying
Eden, Maxwell

NY: Sterling Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1989. Softcover. 0806967129 . Designs for about 50 kites. Comprehensive instructions with over 400 illustrations in color and black-and-white. A very nice copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE EMERGENCE OF MAN The Missing Link
Edey, Maitland and the Editors of Time

Time-Life. Near Fine. (1972). 4to . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) THE SOUTH AFRICAN QUIRT
Edmonds, Walter D

Boston: Little, Brown. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) A POCKET GUIDE TO ALASKA
Office Of The Armed Forces Information and Education

Washington: United States Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1954. Softcover. Small pamphlet in pictorial wraps illlustrated with photos, sketches, maps.; 12mo; 69 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) TALES OF THE OBSERVER
Edwards, Richard H

Boston: Jordan Marsh Co. Very Good; Clean, solid copy.. 1950. Hardcover. Blue cloth. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) HISTORIC QUINCY MASSACHUSETTS
Edwards, William Churchill

City of Quincy. Very Good+. 1954. Hardcover. Blue padded cloth with gilt city seal and lettering on front. Inscribed: 'Presented to Captain Wallace Rockwell with best wishes from the City Of Quincy Amelio Della Chiesa, Mayor, August 18, 1954'. Illustrated with many black and white photos. A nice copy.; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 333 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) CANALETTO
Eeles, Adrian

London: Paul Hamlyn. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1967. Hardcover. 49 plates in full color.; Colour Library of Art Series; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) COLLECTED POEMS
Egan, Desmond

Orono, Me, U. S. A.: National Poetry Foundation. As New; No dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0915032171 . Limited edition of 250, unumbered copy.; Irish Art and Poetry Series; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Egan, Kieran

NY: Oxford University Press. Near Fine. 1979. Trade Paperback. 0195024591 . Small owner's name front fly, otherwise a fine copy. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (24)

Filter by country:
United States (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: