Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 481
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Lie Detection and Criminal Interrogation
Inbau Fred E

Williams & Wilkins. Good. 1948. Hardcover. Wear from age and general use. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $37.49
2) The Merck Manual of Diagnosis and Therapy
Lyght Charles E

Merck Sharp & Dohme. Good. 1961. Hardcover. 10th edition. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Wood I Know
Westell W. Percival and Turner Henry E

"london: J. M. Dent And Company,". Good. 1909. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Tear to side of page 61. Hinge cracked at pages 60/61. Name inked on front fep. Board corners worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Remember the MacCutcheon
James Eade

Chess Enterprises. 1991. Paperback. 094547010X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The Channel Islands (Blue Guide)
Peter McGregor Eadie

W W Norton & Co Inc. Good. 1987-05. Paperback. 393303713 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.55
6) Restoration and Renewal: the Church in the Third Millennium
Joseph F. Eagan

Sheed & Ward. Good. 1995-08. Paperback. 1556127634 . Signed inscription to past owner. Cover creased. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Information Superhighway Illustrated
Bill Eager

Que Pub. 1994-09. Paperback. 1565298926 . Edges/corners of cover worn. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) "Lyrics in the Rain, by Florence Eakman"
Florence Eakman

California Sierra Madre Press In. Good. 1/1/1940. Paperback. Edges sunned. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
9) Mediaeval Tiles: a Handbook
E S Eames

Brit. Museum Pubns.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968-10. Hardcover. 714113379 . Brief pencilled note to first page. Spine slightly rolled. Jacket sunned. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
10) Beef Retailing in Colorado and Wyoming (Master's Thesis)
John Oak Early

Agricultural And Mechanical Coll. Good. 1956. Hardcover. Light wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $98.97
11) "Art Nouveau and Art Deco: Wednesday, July 29, 1981 At 10: 00 Am and 2: 00 Pm"
Christie's East

Good. 1981. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Browning Music; : a Descriptive Catalog of the Music Related to Robert Browning and Elizabeth Barrett Browning in the Armstrong Browning Library: 1972
Sally Keith Carroll East

Armstrong Browning Library. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1973. Unknown Binding. 914108018 . Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Medical Economics and Health Finance
Steven R. Eastaugh

Auburn House. Good. 1981-06. Paperback. 865690669 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) The Seven Rays of Energy
Michal Eastcott

Sundial House. Good. 1987. Paperback. Corner creased. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Pit of the Viper (Marvel Super Heroes Accessory MHAC4)
Kim Eastland

Random House Inc (P). 1985-02. Paperback. 394545761 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Pit of the Viper (Marvel Super Heroes Accessory MHAC4)
Kim Eastland

Random House Inc (P). 1985-02. Paperback. 394545761 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
17) Expectant Motherhood
Nicholson J. Eastman

"little,brown And Co. ". Good. 1957. Hardcover. "4th edition, 3rd printing, 1963." Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Broadcast/cable Programming: Strategies and Practices (Wadsworth Statistics/probability Series)
Susan Tyler Eastman

Wadsworth Publishing Company. Good. 1985-01. Hardcover. 534033539 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Gravity Park
Dana Alan Eastwood

Exposition Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 682491101 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Gandhi the Man
Eknath Easwaran

Glide Publications. Good. 1973. Hardcover. "No jacket. Notes from past owner. Corners rubbed, boards sunned. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 481
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)
Paperback (228)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (481)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: