Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
1) POWER COOKING
E. C. H. O., EMPLOYEE COMMUNITY HELP ORGANIZATION, PACIFIC POWER

NOT LISTED: PACIFIC POWER. G IN WRAPS WITH NAVY SPIRAL COMB BINDING.. 1988. SPIRAL.. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. LIGHT STAINING TO REAR WRAP & LAST FEW PAGES. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) ORCHIDOLOGIA ZEYLANICA: THE CEYLON ORCHID REVIEW VOLUME XV, NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 JANUARY - DECEMBER 1948 IN A 2 VOLUME SET
Edited by SOYSA E

COLOMBO: SOERTSZ, L.J.. G IN WRAPS. WEAR AT EDGES, TEARS AT SPINE. Pages: 92+ADS. . 1948. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
3) LA CITTA DEL VATICANO
E. RICHTER, EDITORE

ROME: E. RICHTER. G+ IN STRING-BOUND WRAPS. BRICK RED WITH GILT TRIM.. UNDATED. TRADE PAPERBACK.. CAPTIONS IN ITALIAN, FRENCH, ENGLISH & GERMAN. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. ALL PLATES BRIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
4) NEW AND COMPLETE CONCORDANCE TO THE HOLY SCRIPTURES, ON THE BASIS OF CRUDEN - FORTY-NINTH EDITION
EADIE, JOHN, EDITOR; introduction by KING, REV. DAVID

LONDON: CHARLES GRIFFIN & COMPANY. G IN BLACK BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. VERY SUNNED AT SPINE. Pages: 568+. . 1885. 49TH EDITION. HARDCOVER.. CORNERS BUMPED. BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. SLIGHT CRACK TO BINDING AT TITLE PAGE. PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP VERSO (1885). . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) THE ITALIC WAY TO BEAUTIFUL HANDWRITING CURSIVE & CALLIGRAPHIC
EAGER, FRED

NEW YORK: COLLIER BOOKS / MACMILLAN. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND SOIL. Pages: 113. . 1975. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) MYSTIC HORSEMAN
EAGLE, KATHLEEN

DON MILLS, ONTARIO, CANADA: MIRA BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 344. . 2008. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) THROUGH THE LABYRINTH: TRUTH ABOUT HOW WOMEN BECOME LEADERS
EAGLY, ALICE H.; CARLI, LINDA L

BOSTON: HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL. VG/VG. Pages: 308. . 2007. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) THE WOMAN'S BOOK OF CREATIVITY
EALY, C. DIANE, Ph.D

HILLSBORO, OR.: BEYOND WORDS PUBL.. VG IN FRENCH WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 264. . 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) STEP FURTHER
EARECKSON, JONI; ESTES, STEVE

GRAND RAPIDS, MI.: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED. Pages: 166. . 1978. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) MICROPHONE HANDBOOK
EARGLE, JOHN

PLAINVIEW, NY.: ELAR PUBLISHING. G/G LIGHT WEAR. PREV. OWNER NAME ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Pages: 239. . 1981. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. SMALL CHIPS & TEARS TO SEVERAL REAR PAGES AT UPPER EDGE. DJ EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $84.00
11) LAST FLIGHT
EARHART, AMELIA; Arranged by PUTNAM, GEORGE PALMER; Foreword by BOYNE,WALTER J

NEW YORK: CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 140. . 1988. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) STAGE-COACH & TAVERN DAYS
EARLE, ALICE MORSE

NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS. G+ IN WRAPS. WRAPS SOILED & CREASED. PAGES TONING. Pages: 449. . 1969. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) MARK: GOSPEL OF ACTION
EARLE, RALPH

CHICAGO: MOODY PRESS. VG- IN WRAPS. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 127. . 1970. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) UNDERSTANDING MARIJUANA: NEW LOOK AT THE SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCE
EARLEYWINE, MITCH

OXFORD: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY SCUFFED & EDGEWORN. Pages: 326. . 2002. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) PERMA RED
EARLING, DEBRA MAGPIE

NEW YORK: BLUEHEN BOOKS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 308. . 2002. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) CONSTITUTIONAL COURTS OF THE UNITED STATES - THE FORMAL & INFORMAL RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN DISTRICT COURTS, COURT OF APPEALS
EARLY, STEPHEN T., JR

TOTOWA, NJ.: LITTLEFIELD, ADAMS & CO.. G IN WRAPS, LIGHTLY WORN, PREV NAME STAMP ON HEAD. Pages: 184. . 1977. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) THE AMERICAN EVE IN FACT AND FICTION, 1775-1914
EARNEST, ERNEST

URBANA: UNIV. OF ILLINOIS PRESS. VG/G DJ RUBBED, LIGHTLY SOILED, WORN AT EDGES, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 280. . 1974. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. DJ PRICE CLIPPED . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) A DICTIONARY OF LACE
EARNSHAW, PAT

AYLESBURY, BUCKS, U.K.: SHIRE PUBL.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. UPPER REAR CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 240. . 1982. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) BEARS: A VETERAN OUTDOORSMAN'S ACCOUNT OF THE MOST FASCINATING AND DANGEROUS ANIMALS IN NORTH AMERICA
EAST, BEN; Illustrated by BEECHAM, TOM

NEW YORK: OUTDOOR LIFE/CROWN PUBL.. G/G BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN, EDGES FOXING. DJ CHIPPED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 275. . 1977. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) INHERITANCE IN MAIZE: CONNECTICUT AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION, BULLETIN 167, APRIL, 1911
EAST, E. M.; HAYES, H. K

NEW HAVEN: CONN. AGRI. EXPERIMENT STA.. G IN WRAPS. WORN AT SPINE WITH SMALL CHIPS AT SPINE ENDS. Pages: 142. . 1911. TRADE PAPERBACK.. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. LOWER REAR CORNER BUMPED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $89.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (810)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (859)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (612)
Paperback (504)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (390)
With dust jacket (300)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (1119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: