Authors starting with E from BookTown USA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 321
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Henry Deringer's Pocket Pistol
|
|
|
N,Y.: William Morrow & Co. Inc., 1952. HC/green boards, Endpapers copies of trade cards from B.F. Stillwell & Co S.F. business direct. & Mercantile guide. pub. 1864. 255 clean, white, tight pgs. w/ black & white photos & illus. Includes The Inventor, Western & So. Markets, Assayed in Homicide, Charact. & Making, Ca. Dealers, Copies & Inprovemnts., Moore, National & Colt, Deringer and Appendixes, Biblio, and Index. A lot of history in this book. Profusely illustrated in B... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.88
|
|
| 2) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
What the Heart Knows
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Gentle Brother
|
|
|
DeVorss & Co.,, 1983. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket has some slight stress at the bottom & top edges of the spine. The inside of the DJ is foxed and there is a 1/2 closed tear at the front, top, edge at the right corner. 69 pages.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 5) |
Gentle Brother
|
|
|
White Eagle, 1968. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Nice, light, blue, dust jacket. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
Women in Literature: Life Stages Through Stories, Poems, and Plays
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1988. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 7) |
A Horse to Remember
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Julian Messner, 1948. Green boards with yellow print on spine, which is bold. Front board has an illustration, in yellow etching style, of a young boy on a galloping horse. Illustrations are in B&W drawings. 146 pages. Rear page has "the end" written at the top edge in blue ink. Top corners are slightly bumped. FEP illustration has a horse that has been traced over, and a drawing replicating this same horse directly below. Actually it is not a bad attempt at drawing a ho... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Little Cush
|
|
|
F. W. Earhart & R. J. Tun, 1983. Illustrated in color and B&W drawings. The story of the birth of Christ told through the eyes of the animals at the old inn.. 1st an 'A' Edition. Soft Cover. G+. Illus. by Tune, Ruth Jane. 7x10. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
ABC of Hi-fi
|
|
|
Great Britain: Fountain Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good with Slight Edge Wea. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 10) |
Graphics for Engineers
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1989. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Super Casino: Inside the "New" Las Vegas
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges. The lettering on the spine is bold!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Slight Crease Along Spine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 12) |
The Millionaire Dropout (a True Story)
|
|
|
Sandbill Press, 1966. Illustrated with photographs. Autobiography of a sixth-grade dropout who became a multimillionaire. The word multimillionaire should NOT be hyphenated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.88
|
|
| 13) |
The Progress Paradox: How Life Gets Better While People Feel Worse
|
|
|
Life gets better, but people get unhappier--this is the conundrum that Gregg Easterbrook, a senior editor of the New Republic... read more
Random House, 2003. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 14) |
A Pocket Guide to Differential Diagnosis
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: John Wright, 1980. SC -Slight Fading & Rub Marks. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 15) |
Energy in the Executive; the Case for the Strong Presidency
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1992. Includes the U.S. Constitution at the end of the book.. 1st. HC. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
|
|
|
This classic beginner dictionary introduces young readers to over 1,000 words. Color illustrations accompany the text.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1973. Prior owner's name on the inside of the front cover.. Hardcover Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 17) |
Eres Tu Mi Mama?/Are You My Mother
|
|
|
A baby bird sets out to find his mother. But he doesn't know what his mother looks like--or even that she's a bird! Mother an... read more
Random House, 1967. Traducido del ingle´s por Carlos Rivera.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Eastman, Philip D.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 18) |
This Is the Shih Tzu
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1970. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 19) |
Gandhi the Man
|
|
|
The third revision updates this classic biography of India's exemplar of non-violent political action, and has been enhanced ... read more
Tomales, California, U.S.A.: Nilgiri Press, 1978. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.19
|
|
| 20) |
Renewal a Little Book of Courage and Hope
|
|
|
Nilgiri Press, 2009. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)With dust jacket (242)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (321)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







