Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (185)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (133)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (137)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (301)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookTown USA (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : BookTown USA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 301
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

1) Henry Deringer's Pocket Pistol
Parsons John E

N,Y.: William Morrow & Co. Inc., 1952. HC/green boards, Endpapers copies of trade cards from B.F. Stillwell & Co S.F. business direct. & Mercantile guide. pub. 1864. 255 clean, white, tight pgs. w/ black & white photos & illus. Includes The Inventor, Western & So. Markets, Assayed in Homicide, Charact. & Making, Ca. Dealers, Copies & Inprovemnts., Moore, National & Colt, Deringer and Appendixes, Biblio, and Index. A lot of history in this book. Profusely illustrated in B... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)




Price: $31.56
Add to cart 
2) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis

Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992 Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
3) What the Heart Knows
Eagle, Kathleen

What the Heart Knows
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
4) Gentle Brother
White Eagle

DeVorss & Co.,, 1983 Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket has some slight stress at the bottom & top edges of the spine. The inside of the DJ is foxed and there is a 1/2 closed tear at the front, top, edge at the right corner. 69 pages.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)





Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
5) Women in Literature: Life Stages Through Stories, Poems, and Plays
Eagleton, Sandra

Women in Literature: Life Stages Through Stories, Poems, and Plays
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 1988. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
6) A Horse to Remember
Eames, Genevieve Torrey

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Julian Messner, 1948. Green boards with yellow print on spine, which is bold. Front board has an illustration, in yellow etching style, of a young boy on a galloping horse. Illustrations are in B&W drawings. 146 pages. Rear page has "the end" written at the top edge in blue ink. Top corners are slightly bumped. FEP illustration has a horse that has been traced over, and a drawing replicating this same horse directly below. Actually it is not a bad attempt at drawing a ho... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)


Price: $19.20
Add to cart 
7) Little Cush
Earhart, Frances W

F. W. Earhart & R. J. Tun, 1983. Illustrated in color and B&W drawings. The story of the birth of Christ told through the eyes of the animals at the old inn.. 1st an 'A' Edition. Soft Cover. G+. Illus. by Tune, Ruth Jane. 7x10. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $19.20
Add to cart 
8) ABC of Hi-fi
Earl, John

Great Britain: Fountain Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good with Slight Edge Wea. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $15.12
Add to cart 
9) Graphics for Engineers
Earle, James H

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1989. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Textbook. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $11.52
Add to cart 
10) The Millionaire Dropout (a True Story)
Easley, Harley, as told to Brooks, Sandra

Sandbill Press, 1966 Illustrated with photographs. Autobiography of a sixth-grade dropout who became a multimillionaire. The word multimillionaire should NOT be hyphenated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
11) Touched by Angels
Eason, Cassandra

Touched by Angels
Stock photo.
Quantum, 2007 Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $9.20
Add to cart 
12) A Pocket Guide to Differential Diagnosis
Eastham, R. D

Oxford, United Kingdom: John Wright, 1980. SC -Slight Fading & Rub Marks. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $27.84
Add to cart 
13) Energy in the Executive; the Case for the Strong Presidency
Eastland, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1992. Includes the U.S. Constitution at the end of the book.. 1st. HC. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $13.39
Add to cart 
14) Indian Heroes and Great Chieftains
Eastman, Charles A

Indian Heroes and Great Chieftains
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1991. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Slight Crease on Front Cover. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
15) The Search for Messiah: Discovering the Identity of the True Messiah!
Eastman, Mark; Smith, Chuck

Fountain Valley, California, U.S.A.: Joy Pub Co, 1996. Revised. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
16) This Is the Shih Tzu
Easton, Allan

This Is the Shih Tzu
Stock photo.
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1970 Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
17) Gandhi the Man
Easwaran, Eknath

The third revision updates this classic biography of India's exemplar of non-violent political action, and has been enhanced with a new cover, revised text, and more than 70 photographs, many not previously published elsewhere. At 23, Mohandas K. Gandhi left India for South Africa, where he hoped to leave his mark as a young lawyer. Ten years later he returned to India, no longer as M.K. Gandhi, but as Mahatma, "great soul," the acknowledged leader of 100,000 followers who pioneered one of history's greatest experiments: "satyagraha," war without violence. Easwaran, author of many books on the spiritual life, including "Meditation", a highly popular basic text, focuses on Gandhi's personal transformation from fumbling student and struggling lawyer to the nonviolent leader who led India's successful struggle for independence.

Tomales, California, U.S.A.: Nilgiri Press, 1978 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
18) The Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Eaton, Evelyn

The Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Theosophical Publishing House, 1982 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Berensmeier, Fred (illustrator). ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
19) Lone Journey, the Life of Roger Williams
Eaton, Jeanette

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1944 Pages are tight and clean.. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library. Illus. by Ishmael, Woodi. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)

Price: $4.68
Add to cart 
20) The Cat in Photography
Eauclaire, Sally

More than 100 photos that illustrate the romance between cat and camera, beginning with the first daguerreotypes and continuing to the present day, including such great photographers as Atget, Kertész, Weston, Cartier-Bresson, Avedon, and others. Five essays explore the place of the cat in photography.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Press, 1990 There is a 1.0 x 1.0 piece missing on the rear, top, right corner of the dust jacket. If not for the missing piec the DJ would be listed in Vg as to its condition. Pages are clean, tight and bright. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)



Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 301
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 15 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations