Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) INFLUENCING ATTITUDES AND CHANGING BEHAVIOR
EBBESEN, ZIMBARDO &

U.S.A: ADDISON- WESLEY PUBLISHING COMPA. Hardcover. B000K6FMM0 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) CRUDEN'S COMPACT CONCORDANCE
Eadie, John

Zondervan Publishing House. Hardcover. B001B3VDU6 Ships out fast! Book and jacket in very good condition considering it's age. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Depth Of Love (Harlequin Everlasting Love #3)
Early, Margot

The Depth Of Love (Harlequin Everlasting Love #3)
Stock photo.
Harlequin. Mass Market Paperback. 0373654057 Ships out fast! . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Judas Testament
Easterman, Daniel

Jack Gould, curator of ancient documents, stumbles upon a manuscript he believes to be written in Jesus' own hand. Soon, both... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins (Mm). Mass Market Paperback. 0061091928 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Story of Dinosaurs (Now I Know)
Eastman, David

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications. Hardcover. 0893756482 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Icr Prehistoric Animals - Pbk (Deluxe) (I Can Read About Series)
Eastman, Kevin J

Icr Prehistoric Animals - Pbk (Deluxe) (I Can Read About Series)
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications. Mass Market Paperback. 0816742057 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) General Chemistry, Custom Publication
Ebbing, Darrell D

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH). Soft Cover. 0618624465 Ships out fast! Book in very good conditon - has minor shelf wear and some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Saunders General Biology
Eberhard, Carolyn

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Saunders College Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0030333679 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. has some markings and/or highlights (could be helpful). . Fair. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Danger Money
Eberhart, Mignon G

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446355658 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) True experiences in telepathy (Signet books)
Ebon, Martin

New American Library. Mass Market Paperback. B0007EHJYE Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.21
12) Contemporary's Reading Skills That Work: A Functional Approach for Life and Work, Book 1
Echaore-McDavid, Susan

Contemporary's Reading Skills That Work: A Functional Approach for Life and Work, Book 1
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company. Soft Cover. 0809241269 Ships out fast! . Book in Good condition. Cover has some marks and general wear. Pages have a few highlights and/or markings (could be helpful). . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Chump Change
Eddie, David

Chump Change
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Trade. Mass Market Paperback. 1573227366 Book is new. Shipa out fast. . New. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Secretary's Complete Model Letter Handbook
Eddings, Claire Neff

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0137974078 This book is in excellent condition. Looks as though it has gotten wet on the bottom - still in great shape! Ships out fast! . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Enchanters' End Game (The Belgariad, Book 5)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh

Enchanters' End Game (The Belgariad, Book 5)
Stock photo.
In the final book of the Balgariad series, peace seems to have largely been restored to the land, but at what price? Garion, ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345338715 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Regina's Song
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh

Regina's Song
Stock photo.
Struggling to piece her life back together, an amnesiac learns about her recently deceased identical twin from a young man wh... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345448995 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Has some shelf wear. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Warrior Queen: The Totally Unauthorized Story of Joanie Laurer
Edelman, Scott

Warrior Queen: The Totally Unauthorized Story of Joanie Laurer
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345441451 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Voice of the Dolls and Listen to Danger
Eden, Dorothy

Garden City , New York: Nelson Doubleday Inc.. Hardcover. B000MOMQ5G Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . New. 1950. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Vines of Yarrabee
Eden, Dorothy

New York: Coward, McCann, Inc.. Hardcover. B000NOXW7G Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Waiting for Willa/A Walk to the Hills of the Dreamtime/TR: A Biographical Novel About Theodore Roosevelt/Heartsblood/The Witness (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 1: 1970)
Eden, Dorothy; Marshall, James Vance; Gerson, Noel B.; Marttin, Paul; Uhnak, Dorothy

Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000FF6MWA Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (25)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: