Authors starting with E from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Gold Treasury of Ukraine
|
|
|
Kiev: Accent Publishing House, 1999 Hard-to-find title, in nice condition, just a slight touch of shelfwear: sound, clean, largely crisp copy. 208 pages, illustrated. . Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 2) |
ERBAN Post-Diplome 1998-1999
|
|
|
Nantes: ERBAN (Ecole Regionale Des Beaux-Arts De Nantes), 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. Artists include Peio Aguirre, Simona Denicolai, Dettie Flynn, Thierry Froger, Uta Kollman, Tanha Ostojic, Renata Poljak, Diego Schindler-Castro, Nina Sidow, Liena Vayzman. 144 pages. Hard-to-find title.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
| 3) |
Victims of the Latest Dance Craze: Poems
|
|
|
Chicago: Ommation Press, 1986 Book is crisp and clean; jacket lightly shelfworn.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 4) |
Memorandum of the Improvements in the Administration of India during the Last Thirty Years: And, The Petition of the East-India Company to Parliament
|
|
|
Farnborough, England: Gregg International, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. 130 pages. . Facsimile Reprint of 1858 London Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ (as Issued?). ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.43
|
|
| 5) |
Memorandum of the Improvements in the Administration of India during the Last Thirty Years: And, The Petition of the East-India Company to Parliament
|
|
|
Farnborough, England: Gregg International, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. 130 pages. . Facsimile Reprint of 1858 London Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ (as Issued?). ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 6) |
Original Goodness
|
|
|
Eknath Easwaran uses the Beatitudes from the Sermon on the Mount as a starting point to discuss strategies for putting medita... read more
Tomales, California, U.S.A.: Nilgiri Pr, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 7) |
The Maryland Muse (A Facsimile, with an Introduction)
|
|
|
Worcester: American Antiquarian Society, 1935 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.80
|
|
| 8) |
Homo Sum / Gred of Nuremburg: A Romance of the 15th Century
|
|
|
New York: John W. Lovell, 1898 Front hinge weak, front endpaper present but detached, child's pencil markings on rear endpaper. Moderate shelfwear, text unmarked. Serviceable copy. 204 pages + 300 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
Sing When the Spirit Says Sing: Collected, Selected, and New Poems (1960s-1990s)
|
|
|
Palo Alto: Vision-Victory People, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear; author-signed copy with inscription. 78 pages.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 10) |
L'Isola Del Giorno Prima
|
|
|
Milano: Bompiani, 1994 Binding sound, text clean. Jacket and book itself somewhat shelfworn, but in serviceable condition for reading and reference.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 11) |
Adaptive Monitoring & Assessment for the Comprehensive Everglades Restoration Plan
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. x+112 pages. . Paperback. Near Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 12) |
Re-engineering Water Storage In The Everglades: Risks And Opportunities
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academies Press, 2005 Crisp and clean copy. 126 pages.. Paperback. Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 13) |
Contemporary Utopia - Musdienu Utopija
|
|
|
Riga: Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art, 2001 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear. 132 pages, illustrated exhibition catalog. . Paperback. Near Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 14) |
American Religious Poems : An Anthology
|
No longer available |
| 15) |
Foreign Affairs (January-February 2007)
|
|
|
Foreign Affairs, 2007 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Night Out: Poems About Hotels, Motels, Restaurants, and Bars
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. 1st Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Arts in Psychotherapy (Vol. 10 No 4 Winter 1983)
|
|
|
Elsevier, 1983 Binding sound, light shelfwear to covers. Ink notes on contents page els clean text. ISSN 0197-4556. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 18) |
The Consequences to Come: American Power After Bush
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Review of Books, 2008 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 19) |
Composers on Music: An Anthology of Composers' Writings from Palestrina to Copland
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1975 Binding sound, text clean, moderate cover shelfwear. . 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 20) |
The Writer's Book of Checklists: The Quick-Reference Guide to Essential Information Every Writer Needs
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1991 Crisp and clean copy. Picture cover hardcover, without jacket (as issued?). Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket (as Issued?). ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

