Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) SPEAK ITALINA QUICKLY (for all) THE CLASSIC:
EASILY, SPEAK ITALIAN QUICKLY AND

ADD - A - LANGUAGE UNIVERS - DES - LANGUES INC. AUDIO CASSETTES. 4 CASSETTES, with 60 minutes of instruction, each = 4 hours in all, plus 1 bilingual manual, 81/2 X 12, 200 pages. 2920824511 ISBN 2920824465 ISBN THERESA BLANCHET 1987 BIBLIOTHEQUE NATIONALE DU CANADA SPEAK ITALIAN IN NO TIME, QUICK SPEAK SYSTEM . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) PROGRESSI IN EMATOLOGIA CLINICA, A cura di Carlo Bernasconi, Volume VI, Maggio 1987, ATTUALITA DI CHEMIOTERAPIA ANTINEOPLASTICA IN EMATOLOGIA
EDIZIONI MEDICO SCIENTIFICHE PAVIR, TIP. VISCONTEA PAVIA

EDIZIONI MEDICO SCIENTIFICHE PAVIR, TIP. VISCONTEA PAVIA. BOOK. PROGRESSI IN EMATOLOGIA CLINICA, A cura di Carlo Bernasconi, Volume VI, Maggio 1987, ATTUALITA DI CHEMIOTERAPIA ANTINEOPLASTICA IN EMATOLOGIA . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
3) Night Falls Like Silk: A Novel (Eagle, Kathleen)
Eagle, Kathleen

William Morrow. Hardcover. 006621470X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Child Life in Colonial Days
Earle, Alice

Hardcover. 0025346709 School & Library Binding ISBN: 0025346709 Home and Child Life in Colonial Days by Alice Earle Ex library with library stamp/sticker inside the covers; New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a like new good book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) Broadcast/Cable Programming: Strategies and Practices (Wadsworth Statistics/Probability Series)
Eastman, Susan Tyler

Wadsworth Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0534033539 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) A Man to Match His Mountains: Badshah Khan, Nonviolent Soldier of Islam
Easwaran, Eknath

This is the story of Badshah Khan, the first man to raise a nonviolent army from among the Pathans, the most warlike tribe in... read more

Plough Publishing House. PAPERBACK. 0915132346 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - IN GOOD CONDITION...Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $89.24
7) The Other Side of Oz
Ebsen, Buddy

Donovan. Hardcover. 1880538083 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
8) The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Eccles, Robert G.; Herz, Robert H.; Keegan, E. Mary; Phillips, David M. H

The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471398799 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
9) The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Eccles, Robert G.; Herz, Robert H.; Keegan, E. Mary; Phillips, David M. H

The ValueReporting Revolution: Moving Beyond the Earnings Game
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471398799 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) Beyond the Hype: Rediscovering the Essence of Management
Eccles, Robert G.; Nohria, Nitin; Berkley, James D

Beyond the Hype: Rediscovering the Essence of Management
Stock photo.
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 087584331X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Island of the Day Before
Eco, Umberto

The Island of the Day Before
Stock photo.
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140259198 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Baudolino
Eco, Umberto

Baudolino
Stock photo.
Baudolino is an 11th-century adventurer who is relating his story to a historian. The events of his extravagant life include ... read more

Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151006903 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Mary Baker Eddy, Speaking for Herself
Eddy, Mary Baker

Mary Baker Eddy, Speaking for Herself
Stock photo.
Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Hardcover. 0879522755 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Centenarians: The Story of the 20th Century by the Americans Who Lived It
Edelman, Bernard

Centenarians: The Story of the 20th Century by the Americans Who Lived It
Stock photo.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374176787 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) McKinsey's Marvin Bower: Vision, Leadership, and the Creation of Management Consulting
Edersheim, Elizabeth Haas

McKinsey's Marvin Bower: Vision, Leadership, and the Creation of Management Consulting
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471652857 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) The Company : Portrait of a Murderer
Edge, Arabella

The Company : Portrait of a Murderer
Stock photo.
Based on true history, the plot of THE COMPANY is about the events following the wreck of the "Batavia" in 1629 off the coast... read more

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0743419189 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) From the Vikings to Vonnegut, A Cape Cod Reader, Edited by Marion Vuilleumier, Preface by Jacques Barzun
Edited by Marion Vuilleumier, Preface by Jacques Barzun

Barnstable, A tales of Cape Cod Book. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. 1983 isbn 0943368022 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
18) Navigation Systems for Aircraft and Space Vehicles, AGARDograph 55
Edited by T. G. Thorne, Royal Radar Establishment, Great Malvern, England

Pergamon Press. BOOK. Published for and on behalf of ADVISORY GROUP FOR AERONAUTICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT, NATO, c. 1962, 552 pages. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
19) Asian and African Traditions
Namita Sharma (Editor)

Shivalik Publishing House. BOOK. 0912244240 c. 1999 Vishva B. L. Sharma, Asian and African Traditions, Shivalik Publishing House, Namita Sharma (Editor). Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) Storia Universale Dell'Arte - Il Gotico in Francia, Inghilterra e Spagna, riduzione a cura di Francesco Abbate
Fratelli Fabbri Editori

Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milano. BOOK. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. c.1966 by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milano Proprieta Letteraria E Artistica Riservata . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (89)
New (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: