cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Expository Dictionary of New Testament Words
Vine W. E

Fleming H. Revell Co. 1966, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Dust Jacket has a number of tears along edges. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
2) GREAT CARTOONS OF THE WORLD
JOHN BAILEY (EDITOR)

F WATTS, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
3) THE PROMISE OF TOMORROW Discoveries of Courage and Faith
ELEONORE EHRHARDT

Norcross, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1974. 54 pages. Binding is a little loose. Jacket and book have some edge wear. Quite clean. (Discoveries of Courage and Faith. Poetry by some famous people.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
4) Of Love and Life (3 Novels: The Vineyard, Name Dropping, the Last Good Man) (volume 2)
Barbara Delinsky; Jane Heller; Kathleen Eagle

Readers Digest, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
5) How to Help An Alcoholic
Clifford J. Earle

The Westminster Press, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Card holder still present. No DJ. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
6) Widening circles ; Ring around the world (HBJ bookmark reading program)
Margaret Early

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Some tanning from age. Small corner bends on cover and page edges. A few smudge marks on page edges. Great reading material. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.23
7) Me in Ministry?
Jack Eason

Morris Publishing, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: 56pg. Binding tight. Cover has superficial edge wear. Text pages tight and clean; no marking detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
8) Drama in the Church, A Manual of Religious Drama Production
Fred & Louis Wilson Eastman

New York: Samuel French, 1934, 1934. Hardcover. Acceptable. Revised 1942. Acceptable: Ex-church library with library stampings. "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Library stampings. Card holder still present as well as due date slip. No DJ. Normal shelf wear with scuffs due to age. Pages tanned due to age. Binding strong. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) Principles of personality building for Christian parents
C. B Eavey

Zondervan Pub. House, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Dear Craig and Brian--A Space-Age Grandfather Shares His Faith
Fred Ebersole

Vantage Press, 1991-09. Hardcover. Good. This is a used book. c1991. Binding intact. Cover has very minor edge wear. Text pages clean and readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.24
11) Watching the Weather (Watching Nature/Welcome Books)
Edana Eckart

Scholastic, Inc, 2005. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.28
12) Interlink: A Course in Integrated Skills in English
Editor-S. Eckstut

Pergamon Pr, 1986-02. Paperback. Good. Used book. c1986. 96pg. T/E Binding intact. Cover has minor spots and edge fading. Pages clean and readable; no marks detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
13) Interlink: A Course in Integrated Skills in English
Editor-Samuela Eckstut-Didier

Janus Book Pub/Alemany Pr, 1986-02. Paperback. Good. Used book. c1986. 76pg. Volume 1/Appendices. Cover has minor spots and edge fading. Pages clean and readable; no marking detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $61.75
14) Pendolo Di Foucault
Umberto Eco

Bompiani Italian. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.68
15) From Paces to Feet Grade 3 (Investigations in Number, Data, and Space, Sample Curriculum Unit)
Karen Economopoulos

Scott Foresman, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Blank name sticker on front. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
16) Conduct Disorders
J. Mark Eddy

Conduct Disorders
Stock photo.
Compact Clinicals, 1996-01-15. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with bar code on front; ref number on spine; lib stampings front, back, and page edges. Has had some use, but not heavy use. Some corner folding. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.61
17) What You Should Know About Marriage, Divorce, Annulment, Separation and Community Property in Louisiana
R. Lee Eddy

Exposition Pr of Florida, 1974-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1974. 147 pgs. Binding is intact, but binder glue is dry; some cracking in between pages. DJ has scuffs, small tears, edge wear, spine wear, scuffs. Boards have some edge wear and aging on inside paper. Text pages have been underlined and marked. Book is still very readable. SIGNED by author in front of book. ISBN 068247861x. Rare book - a complete, authoritative guide in plain English for the layman - with numerous case examples. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $116.85
18) The doctrine of salvation: Teaching workbook
Roy T Edgemon

Convention Press, 1992. Stapled Workbook. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.67
19) All The Silver Pennies (Combining Silver Pennies and More Silver Pennies)
Blanche Jennings Thompson (Editor)

The MacMillan Company, 1967. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable ex-library. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Binding is strong. "Withdrawn" stamped front and back. Card holder removed. DJ covered with mylar. No markings. Book still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
20) Big Ships Turn Slowly: The Soviet Union in Transition
Erin L. Bouma (Publications Editor)

World Media Association, 1989. Paperback. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable.(Compiled papers and dialogues from a Fact-Finding Delegation to the Soviet Union, Nov. 1988.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.38


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: