| 1) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition.. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 2) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition with very minor shelf wear. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 3) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition with very minor shelf wear, has date stamp on insdie cover. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.22
|
|
| 4) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition with very minor shelf wear. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.22
|
|
| 5) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 Some marking in text, has light shelf and corner wear to cover, has crease on cover. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.22
|
|
| 6) |
Student Workbook to Accompany The Art of Public Speaking, 9th
|
|
|
Boston, MA: McGraw-Hill, 2007 Clean text, has light shelf and corner wear to cover, cover has spots that look like gum but dried. 9th Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.22
|
|
| 7) |
How to Find Chemical Information: A Guide for Practicing Chemists, Educators, and Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1998 Book appears New, Excellent condition.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.50
|
|
| 8) |
How to Find Chemical Information: A Guide for Practicing Chemists, Educators, and Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1998 Has a school stamp on the fly and title page, otherwise the book appears New and unused.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 9) |
How to Find Chemical Information: A Guide for Practicing Chemists, Educators, and Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1998 The text has some marking, has stickers on the spine and back cover. . 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.50
|
|
| 10) |
Politics in Russia, 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Pearson Education Inc., 2004 The text has marking, the cover has moderate shelf wear with a sticker on the lower spine edge.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Used Fair to Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Oxford Literary Guide: To Great Britain and Ireland New Ed
|
|
|
New York, New York: Oxford University Press, 1993 used very good, all pages clean.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Severe and Unusual Weather
|
|
|
New York, New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1983 Former library reference book. Some shelf edge and corner wear... Text is clean. Binding is in very good condition.. Hard Back. Used Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 13) |
Japanese Religion, Unity and Diversity, 3rd
|
|
|
Belmont, California: Wadsworth, 1982 The text has some marking and highlighting, the cover has rubbing and some wear.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Engineering Design Graphics: Autocad Release 12, 8th Edition with Supplement
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1997 Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Supplement for Engineering Design Graphics. Hard Cover. Brand New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Reading/Writing Connection- Professional Review Copy
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison Wesley, 2003 Professional Review Copy. The book appears New, The cover has light rubbing in areas. This is a Professional Review Copy. . Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
AutoCAD Release 13 : Supplement for Engineering Design Graphics
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison Wesley, 1997 almost new. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Engineering Design Graphics: Autocad Release 14, 9th
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1998 Text appears clean, Cover has some wear with bumps to corners and spine edges.. 9th Edition. Hard Cover. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 18) |
Graphics Technology
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1995 Text is clean. Some pages show a small amount of water damage.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Graphics for Engineers: AutoCAD Release 11, 3rd
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1992 The book appears New, the cover is in nice condition with light rubbing.. 3rd Edition. Hard Back. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 20) |
Graphics for Engineers: AutoCAD Release 11, 3rd
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1992 The book appears New, the cover is in nice condition with light rubbing.. 3rd Edition. Hard Back. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1012)Fine or New (518)
New (324)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (391)
$25-50 (446)
$50-100 (244)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)Paperback (831)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (496)
Filter by country:
United States (1340)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





