cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Lacey's Day
Eadon, Jack

Lacey's Day
Stock photo.
Eloquence Press, Tustin, CA, 2005 New trade paperback, ISBN 0975330055 Ê. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) "Gigolo" on the Row
Eadon, Jack

"Gigolo" on the Row
Stock photo.
Eloquence Press, Tustin, CA, 2004 First edition trade paperback, new. ISBN 0975330004. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) A Smaller History of English and American Literature. For use in schools
Ed. Smith, William LL.D. and Henry T. Tuckerman

Sheldon & Co. , New York, 1877 Fair condion red hardback with library impression on title page and penciled inscription on coversheet. Corners lightly worn but still solid with a good binding.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Patterns in Mathematics
Edmonds, George F.; Graham, Vernon G.; Linn, Charles F

Good hardcover, no dust jacket, boards darkened with age, edgeworn, school stamp inside front cover w/ one name inked in. Musty smell. Page edges spotted. About 20 pages have notations on them, mostly in pencil. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) A Short History of World War I
Edmonds, James E

Oxford University Press, London, 1951 Very good hardcover, first edition, no dustjacket, spine slightly cocked, light wear to red cloth boards, inscription inked on FEP, spotting to top page edges, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 454 pgs. with foldout maps.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) The Revolt of the Black Athlete
Edwards, Harry

Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, warmly SIGNED and inscribed "To Joe Namath my favorite Q. B. I dig you man. Stay beautiful. Stay exciting, and stay Human - for in the long run that is what the game is all about. Peace Harry." Light foxing and toning to pages, red cloth boards have light wear and fading at edges, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Cut Glass Price Guide to 1500 Pieces, Book 1
Ehrhardt, Alpha Lee

Heart of America Press, Kansas City, 1973 Good comb-bound trade paperback, cover has tape-mended tear, spotting and stain at bottom. Interior clean and unmarked. ISBN: 9-913902-04-7. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) The Gombeen Man
Eickhoff, Randy Lee

Walker and Co., 1992 Fine in fine dustjacket. A couple of tiny stains on upper page edges, otherwise like new and unread.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Technical Report 32-1532: Estimating the Parameters of the Chi-Square and Some Related Distributions Using Quantiles
Eisenberger, I

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA 1971 Softcover 8.5" X 11" in very good condition, cardstock cover, 23 pgs. with photos, diagrams & references.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Scottie's Story
Elliott, Ernest D

E. D. Elliott, 1953 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, remnants of sticker on FEP, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
11) Transport to Disaster
Elliott, James W

Holt Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1962 First edition hardcover, very good, no dustjacket, SIGNED by author on FEP. Gray cloth boards have bumped corners, light wear, gold-stamped steamboat on front cover. Interior has owner's name/date inked inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and. unmarked. 247 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Cross and the Ensign - A naval history of Malta 1798 - 1979
Elliott, Peter

Patrick Stephens, Cambridge, 1980 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover, minimal edgewear. 217pgs. Illustrated. 1st edition. ISBN 0850594251. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Love's Choice
Ellis, M. A

Love's Choice
Stock photo.
New trade paperback, SIGNED and inscribed by author on first end page. Bonus: tipped-in Ellis door hanger with photo and "It was a hot and steamy night..." on it.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) My Dark Places
Ellroy, James

My Dark Places
Stock photo.
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1996 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Inscribed and signed by James Ellroy on title page. Slight edgewear to back cover. ISBN:Ê0679441859. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Hypnotherapy
Elman, David

Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, name inked on FEP, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
16) A History of England - England Under the Tudors
Elton, G. R

The Folio Society, London, 1997 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket or slipcase, blue and gilt boards have mild wear, only other flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. This is part of an estate with several hundred Folio Society books in similar condition, please check. our other inventory. Heavy book may require extra shipping, please inquire before purchase.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Our goal and our guides: High school religion, book 1 for freshman year
Elwell, Clarence E.' O'Dowd, James T. et al

Mentzer, Bush & Co., Chicago, 1955 Ex high school catechism textbook in fair condition, no dustjacket. Spine partially missing but binding is tight. Writing and marks inside covers, school stamps as well. Interior has occasional ink notations, don't obscure text.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Mose T's Slapout Family Album
Ely, Robert; essay by Julian Bond; painting by Mose Tolliver

Mose T's Slapout Family Album
Stock photo.
Black Belt Press, Montgomery, 1996 Near fine in very good dustjacket, minor scuffing, edgewear to d.j. Poems by Ely set next to 20 color reproductions of noted Alabama primitive artist's work. ISBN 1881320111.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Renaissance to Baroque - Three Centuries of Choral Music, Volume III, English Music
Engel, Lehman

Harold Flammer, Inc., NY, 1939 Softcover, good condition, ex-college library w/ a few stamps on cover, book has moisture warping, some bleeding of red cover onto first/last pages but not obscuring text, a few check marks on TOC, otherwise clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Experience & Imagination: An Anthology for Freshman English
Engels, Norbert and Engels, John

David McKay Co. Inc., NY, 1965 Trade paperback in very good condition. Creasing to spine, spine slightly cocked, slight edgewear, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: