Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Veronica's Books

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)

Gold Leaf Press , 1992. Nice copy in glossy pictorial jacket.. Later Printing. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis

Gold Leaf Press, 1992. 147pp. Glossy pictorial jacket.. Later Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) BUFFALO WOMAN COMES SINGING - The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Ballantine, 1991. 495pp.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) THE STILL VOICE - A White Eagle Book of Meditation
White Eagle

Great Britain: White Eagle Pub. Trust , 1984. 2nd Edition . Near Fine/Very Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Seven Keys of Life
White Eagle

Old price on fly. Scarce. 48pp.. Softcover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Flying Saucer Digest, No. 94 Summer Issue
Easley, Robert S. (ed.)

Cleveland: United Aerial Phenomena Agency (UAPA), 1986. The first issue sent out after the demise of UFO Journal. 10pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Newsletter. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) TAROT DIVINATION FOR TODAY'S WOMAN
Eason, Cassandra

London: Foulsham, 1994. Fully illus.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) TAROT FOR TODAY'S WOMAN
Eason, Cassandra

London: Foulsham, 1992. Illus.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Psychic Power of Children
Eason, Cassandra

London: W. Foulsham Company, Limited (UK), 1994. Clean tight copy. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Tarot Divination for Today's Woman
Eason, Cassandra

London: Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1994. 155pp. Illus.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) A Complete Guide to Night Magic
Eason, Cassandra

A Complete Guide to Night Magic
Stock photo.
Citadel Pr, 2003. Clean copy. 216pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Testament of Xanthippus
Easton, Stewart Copinger

Ireland: Shamrock Books, 1985. Scratches to rear cover from sticker removal, owner inscription on fly. 215PP.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Tower of the Gods
Easton, Thomas A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993. Light cover wear at edges, contents clean and tight. 246pp. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Climbing the Blue Mountain: A Guide for the Spiritual Journey
Easwaran, Eknath

Climbing the Blue Mountain: A Guide for the Spiritual Journey
Stock photo.
In these 16 essays, Eknath Easwaran draws on the lives of traditional religious figures, literature, and nature to demonstrat... read more

Tomales, CA: Nilgiri Press, 1992. Cover/reading wear, stain to top exterior page edge. 175pp. 2nd Edition . Soft Cover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Gandhi the Man
Easwaran, Eknath

The third revision updates this classic biography of India's exemplar of non-violent political action, and has been enhanced ... read more

Tomales, California, U.S.A.: Nilgiri Pr, 1983. Tear and chew mark to top of spine, corner wear, contents VG, fully illustrated, 184pp.. 10th Printing . Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Eaton, Evelyn

Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Publishing House/Quest, 1985. Corner of fly clipped, othewise clean and tight copy. 212pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Eaton, Evelyn

Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Pub House, 1985. 212pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) UFOs and the Extraterrestrial Contact Movement: A Bibliography (2 Volume Set)
Eberhart, George M

Metuchen, NJ: Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, 1986. SCARCE! 2 volumes in blue cloth with gilt lettering, not issued with jackets. Vol. 1: Unidentified Flying Objects (810pp); Vol. 2: The Extraterrestrial Contact Movement (485pp.). Invaluable for research.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
19) A Geo-Bibliography of Anomalies: Primary Access to Observations of Ufos, Ghosts and Other Mysterious Phenomena
Eberhart, George M

A Geo-Bibliography of Anomalies: Primary Access to Observations of Ufos, Ghosts and Other Mysterious Phenomena
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1980. Corners bumped, hinges slightly shaken, owner name on fly. Indispensable reference book for paranormal phenomena by geographical location of event. 1114pp. Oversized, will exceed standard quotes for international and airmail shipping options. Scarce!. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $340.00
20) A Geo-Bibliography of Anomalies: Primary Access to Observations of Ufos, Ghosts and Other Mysterious Phenomena
Eberhart, George M

A Geo-Bibliography of Anomalies: Primary Access to Observations of Ufos, Ghosts and Other Mysterious Phenomena
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1980. Clean, bright copy, indispensible reference copy for research of anomalistic phenomena. May require additional shipping charges for international and airmail options. 1114pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00


Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (126)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: