Authors starting with E from Enterprise Books
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 297
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
The Treasure of the Concepcion: Wreck of
|
|
|
Viking 1980. 1st US edition. hardcover VG/VG DJ with no cuts or tears. photos 287 pages ISBN:0-670-72558-7; 006169 . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Treasure of the Concepcion: Wreck of
|
|
|
Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First US Edition. Hardcover. DJ with no cuts or tears. 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jim the Boy
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Little,Brown. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316199648 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (23.95) 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 227 pages; A mint 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Here We are in Paradise, Stories
|
|
|
A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.
Little,Brown. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316199621 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (19.95) 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 198 pages; Yes, a MINT ist edition! . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jim the Boy
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Boston: Little Brown & Co. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0316199648 . A mint 1st edition.; 510251; 227 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Here We Are in Paradise: Stories
|
|
|
A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.
Boston: Little Brown & Co. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0316199621 . Yes a MINT 1st edition. You'll love it!; 510663; 198 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The All-American Boy: A Screenplay
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374102880 . DJ with a 1" shelf tear at head of DJ spine,else VG. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The All-American Boy: A Screenplay
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. 1st Edition,1st Printing. HardcoverFilm Clips. 0374102880 . G+ DJ with a 1" shelf tear at head of DJ spine,else VG. NO names or ANY markings.; 003968; 184 Pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vanishing America: The End of Main Street,diner,drive-ins,Donut Shops,and others
|
|
|
Rizzoli. As New with no dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Large HB. 0847830404 . with no dustjacket as published. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 4to; 192 pages; NO defects. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chicago's Jewish Street Peddlers & Memories of Lawndale
|
|
|
Chicago Jewish Historical Society. Fine+. 1992. First Edition; Second Printing. Trade PB. A small dog ear at a rear corner, elselike new. No nmaes or ANY markings. ; Doris Minsky Memorial Fund, Publ. 1; Photos,maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fascism: A History
|
|
|
Viking/Penquin. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st USA. Hardcover. 071399147X . DJ.Not price clipped (24.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 404 pages; A 1" tear at the front DJ flap,else FINE,no other defects. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Fascism: A History
|
|
|
Viking/Penquin. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition,1st Printing USA. Hardcover. 071399147X . F DJ with a 1" tear at front flap, else FINE.; 003491; 404 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Pitseolak: Pictures Out of My Life
|
|
|
University of Washington Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Medium Large Hardback,illus. 0295952288 . F/NF DJ with very light edge wear,else Fine. NO tears. NO names or markings.; 509825; Unpaged. 4to . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hitler Book: The Secret Dossier Prepared for Stalin
|
|
|
Pubic Affairs. As New with no dust jacket. 2005. 1st Trade pb. trade pb. 1586484567 . 1st trade paperback edition with no names or markings.Not remaindered.; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Scorsese by Ebert
|
|
|
The careers of Roget Ebert and Martin Scorsese have been symmetrically connected since 1967, when a young Ebert reviewed Scor... read more
University Of Chicago Press. New in New dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780226182025 . New. No names or ANY other markings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pages; Flat signed by Ebert at title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Other Side of Oz: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Newport Beach,CA: Donovan Publishing. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 1880538083 . Very DJ,not price clipped. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 298 pages; Mint copy in Brodart cover. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Other Side of Oz: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Newport Beach,CA: Donovan Publishing Newport Beach,CA 1993. 1993. 1880538083 . 1st edition. hardcover.F/NF DJ with a clean 2" tear at front of DJ,else Fine.photos/film clips.298 pages. ISBN:1-880538-08-3; 001258 . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Body has a Head
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. VG DJ with minor edge wear. No names or any other markings.; 006864; 799 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more
Harcourt Brace. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. 1st USA. Hardcover. 0151001510 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing USA. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 513 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Foucault's Pendulum
|
|
|
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. As New in As New dust jacket. 1989. 1st USA; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151327653 . In DJ. Not price clipped (22.95). No names or ANY markings. ; 635 pages; Yes,as NEW 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (247)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (297)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







