Authors starting with E from Blue Whale Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
A History of the Southern Confederacy
|
|
|
MY: Macmillan, 1954. Cloth, 8vo, 351 pages. Very Good/good. Jacket chipped and edgeworn. Nevins II 12: "Scholarly, accurate, impartial; one of the best brief accounts. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Catalogue of a Collection of Fifteen Hundred Tracts By Martin Luther and His Contemporaries
|
|
|
NY: Burt Franklin. Hardcover. Near Fine. No date, c. 1970. Covers very slightly rubbed.Cloth. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
My Dear Emma: (War Letters of Col. James K. Edmondson, 1861-1865)
|
|
|
Verona, VA: McClure Press, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No dustjacket, as Issued. Cloth. Fine/No dustjacket, as Issued. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cinema of Paradox French Cinema Under the German Occupation
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. Jacket lightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Civil War in Books An Analytical Bibliography
|
|
|
Univ of Illinois Pr, 1996. First edition. Cloth, 4to, 407 pages. Fine/fine. The lengthy annotations are very useful to the collector, dealer or bibliographer. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Agent of Destiny The Life and Times of General Winfield Scott
|
|
|
A biography of General Winfield Scott, hero of the Mexican War and architect of the Union Army that defeated the Confederacy,... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1997. Cloth, 8vo, 464 pages. Fine/near fine. Jacket slightly rubbed on back. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
History of Madagascar. Comprising Also the Progress of the Christian Mission Established in 1818; and an Authentic Account of the Recent Martyrdom, and of the Persecution of the Native Christians (2 vols)
|
|
|
London, [1838]: Fisher, Son, & Co.. First Edition. Cloth, 8vo. 8 lithos, 1 handcolored, 2 folding maps, 1 folding table, a number of wood engravings in the text. Crown of vol. 1 chipped 1", vol. 2 upper forecorner bumped affecting text block, plates occasionally foxed, blindstamp on title-pages; text is exceptionally clean. A Good copy of a rare book. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 8) |
Beyond Reason
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Das Karmelienmadchen Ein Traum
|
|
|
Koln: Verlag M. DuMont Schauberg, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Spine rolled, small spot of rust on front cover (1/4" in diameter).Wraps. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
The West Point Atlas of the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: Praeger, 1962. Good. One corner moderately bumped, small spot of sticker residue on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sherman's Horsemen: Union Cavalry Operations in the Atlanta Campaign
|
|
|
Bloomington, [IL]: Indiana Univ Pr, 1996. Cloth, 8vo, 645 pages. Fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A History of Surnames of the British Isles: A Concise Account of Their Origin, Evolution, Etymology, and Legal Status
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Co., 1931. Brown cloth, 8vo, 508 pages. Good. covers soiled and heavily rubbed, spine label worn through in spots, small tear at base of spine, paper a little browned. Internally clean and structurally sound. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)$25-50 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



