Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Avocations
Bright William E

Plain View Press. 1984. Paperback. 0911051120 . Very Good - Used. "Clean tight and unmarked trade paperback 1984 Plain View Press Texas #50 of 200 printed, author inscribed" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
2) Cheefoo
Coppard A. E

Priv. print. for A.P. Sachs. 1932. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. "Inscribed and signed by Albert Sachs Christmas 1932. Patterned boards, no jacket fun bookplate from previous owner to front pastedown. Privately printed limited first edition of 105 for Albert Parsons Sachs for presentation to his friends for Christmas 1932 (Spiral Press Croton Falls NY) this is copy # 8." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
3) Confederate currency and stamps, 1861-1865;: Official acts of Congress authorizing their issue; his
Fuller Claud E

Published by the Parthenon Press under the auspices of the Tennessee Division, Unite. 1949. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Tight binding ownership ink front pastedown, no jacket light age tone pages, light spotting boards large format hardcover illustrated throughout . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
4) Rangers and Regulars
Hyde George E

F. J. Heering Printing. 1952. Hardcover. . Good - Used. 1952 Long's College Book Co. Very clean retired university library copy with expected markings limited edition of 500. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
5) Keuffel and Esser Catalogue 40th Edition
K & E

Keuffel & Esser. 1944. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1944 40th edition pebbled hardcover no jacket light age tone, tight and unmarked, illustrated throughtout . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $61.00
6) Kaplan-Sheinwold System of Winning Bridge
Kaplan E

Fleet Pr Corp. 1963. Hardcover. 0830300090 . Acceptable - Used. Jacket is chipped and torn text shows some marks . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
7) Guidebook of U.S. Medals: A Complete Guide to the Decorations and Awards of the United States from 1
Kerrigan Evans E

Medallic Pub Co. 1994. Hardcover. 0962466360 . Fine - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized to someone who helped with the book) as new looks unread pictorial boards no jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
8) Sketch book of hand guns
Lister John E

.. 1954. Paperback. . Very Good - Collectible. "Author inscribed (personalized) and signed 8.5 x 11"" staple bound. Clean tight and bright no title to spine (taped as issued)." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Lights and Shades in San Francsico
Lloyd B. E

Berkeley Hills Books. 1999. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. As new looks unread but lacks jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
10) Everybody's lawn tennis book
M E. E

W. Collins Sons. 1923. Hardcover. . Good - Used. 1923 W.Collins and Sons London cloth no jacket covers shopworn very mild spine cock pencil flyleaf light fox/tan binding is tight 8vo 234 pages ferg . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
11) A genealogy of the McKusick family, 1739-1989: The descendants of John and Mary Barker McKusick of
McKusick Charles E

Gateway Press. 1990. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Hardcover no jacket inscribed by several descendants tight and otherwise unmarked Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
12) Point of No Return: An Aviator's Story
Piper Ralph E

Iowa State Press. 1990. Hardcover. 0813801583 . Fine - Collectible. "Author inscribed (personalized) on half title page, clean tight and bright looks unread minute shelfwear to jacket, hardcover in jacket" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
13) Historischer Schul-atlas Zur Alten, Mittleren Und Neuen Geschichte
Rhode C.E

Druck und Verlag von Carl Flemming. 1871. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Oblong hardcover with worn covers and tender front hinge. Text in German 84 maps on 28 pages with text . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
14) Papal Government and England during the Pontificate of Honorius III (1216-1227) (Cambridge Studies i
Sayers Jane E

Cambridge University Press. 1985. Hardcover. 0521259118 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked in like jacket Hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $41.95
15) The Man Who Could Not Kill Enough: The Secret Murders of Milwaukee's Jeffrey Dahmer
Schwartz Anne E

Citadel. 1992. Hardcover. 1559721170 . Very Good - Collectible. Personalized author inscription (name markered out) on flyleaf clean tight and otherwise unmarked hardcover in jacket ferg . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
16) What About the Airship? The Challenge to the United States
Sendahl C.E

Scribner's. 1938. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Publisher: New York: Scribner's, 1938; First Edition. Original blue cloth.Bumped head tail spine, gilt on spine faded, binding is tight no marks. Very Good/none" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
17) Estimated Liabilities for Losses and Loss Adjustment Expenses
Slazmann Ruth E

Prentice Hall College Div. 1985. Hardcover. 0132899760 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear to jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
18) Jury Trials: The Psychology of Winning Strategy
Vinson Donald E

Lexis Law Pub. 1986. Hardcover. 0872159930 . Fine - Used. Author inscribed (personalized) as new looks unread clean tight and bright red cloth no jacket as issued. signed . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) Skyblue the Badass
Wiebe Dallas E

Doubleday. 1969. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Doubleday Paris Review Edition 1969 NY stated first hardcover in shelfworn jacket tight binding no marks . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) The Windows of Christ Church
E. William,Brunt Jr. Van

Christ Episcopal Church. 1989. Hardcover. . Fine - Used. As new but has very light shelfwear to tissue jacket Christ Episcopal Church Greenwich CT . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00


Results 1 - 20 of 149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)
Fine or New (51)
New (19)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (149)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: