Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Avalon Books

Bookseller: Avalon Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Avalon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Heart of the Rock: The Indian Invasion of Alcatraz
Eagle, Adam Fortunate;Fortunate Eagle, Adam; Findley, Tim

Heart of the Rock: The Indian Invasion of Alcatraz
Stock photo.
A memoir by a participant in the 1969 takeover of Alcatraz Island, Adam Fortunate Eagle describes the historical context behi... read more

Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dj very lightly dented upper corners. ISBN: 0-8061-3396-1. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA ETHNIC IDENTITY. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) "Tickets, Please..." All About California Railroads
Eargle, Dolan

California Living 1978. Trade softcover Very Good+ first printing thus light wear; very attractive. ISBN: 0-89395-012-2. Rail. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Mammoth Book of Ancient Wisdom
Eason, Cassandra

Mammoth Book of Ancient Wisdom
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Robinson Publishing, 1997. Near Fine. ISBN: 1-85487-517-5. First Printing. Trade Softcover. OCCULT. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
4) Love and War, Pearl Harbor Through V-J day
Easton, Robert & Jane

University of Oklahoma 1991. Hardcover Fine in Fine dj remainder mark. ISBN: 0-8061-2336-2. First Edition. World War II. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Little Dragon from Peking
Eastwood, James

Coward-McCann 1967. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Faint wear to jacket. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Cross Stitch and Sampler Book
Eaton, Jan & Mundle, Liz

Sterling 1985. Fine in like dj. ISBN: 0-8069-5542-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Crafts. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Hero Myths & Legends of Britain & Ireland
Ebbutt, M.I

Blandford , 1995. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-7137-2532-X. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Mythology. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Alpine Condo Crossfire
Eberhart, Mignon G

Random House 1984. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj signed and dated by former owner. ISBN: 0-394-53766-1. First Edition. Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) They Knew the Unknown
Ebon, Martin

World 1971. Hardcover Very Good+ in like dj upper edge of spine is worn. First Edition. New Age. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) What is Cognitive Science?
Eckardt, Barbara Von

MIT 1993. Hardcover Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-262-22046-6. First Edition. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Ivan the Terrible
Eckardt, Hans Von

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1949. Very Good+ in like dj light wear. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Czars. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) Rutherford B. Hayes, Statesman of Reunion
Eckenrode, H.J

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1988. Fine no dj Light brown leather. Gilt decorations and page-ends. Attatched ribbon. Frontispiece. Collector's Notes are layed in. Bookplate is attatched, but not signed. Hard Cover. Library of the Presidents. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Wand
Eckert, Allan W

Little, Brown 1985. Very Good in Very Good dj upper edge of cloth's spine is scuffed jacket is lightly edgeworn. First Edition. Hard Cover. Children. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Jazz West 1945-1985
Eckland, K. O

Carmel, California, U.S.A.: Cypress Grove Corp, 1986. Very Good Creased spine. Light stain on bottom edge of first few pages. ISBN: 0-938995-04-9. Trade Softcover. JAZZ MUSIC. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Jazz West: The A-Z Guide to West Coast Jazz Music
Eckland, K.O

San Rafael, CA: Donna Ewald, 1995. Very Good Spine-slant, else bright and attractive. ISBN: 0-9641067-1X. Trade Softcover. JAZZ. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Poverty of Revolution
Eckstein, Susan

Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1977. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mexico. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Yishuv in the Shadow of the Holocaust
Edelheit, Abraham J

Yishuv in the Shadow of the Holocaust
Stock photo.
Westview 1996, 1996. Fine in Near Fine dj remainder mark. ISBN: 0-8133-3039-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mid East. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Esoteric Keys to the Christian Scriptures & the Universal Language of Myth and Symbol
Edge, Henry Travers

Point Loma 1973. softcover Near Fine. New Age. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Warriors of the Rising Sun, a History of the Japanese Military
Edgerton, Robert B

Warriors of the Rising Sun, a History of the Japanese Military
Stock photo.
An examination of the changes in attitude towards warfare and chivalry in Japan. Edgarton, an anthropologist at the Universit... read more

Norton 1997. Hardcover book club Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-393-04085-2. Asian History. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Boy's Life Book of Outer Space Stories
Boy's Life (Editors)

New York: Random House, 1964. Illustrated cover Very Good no dj Faintly wrorn; still bright and attractive. Hard Cover. CHILDREN SCIENCE FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (140)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (182)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: